Blackstone Valley Tech Announces Commendation List

bvt

Superintendent-Director Dr. Michael F. Fitzpatrick has released the following Commendation List for the first trimester of the 2016-2017 academic school year at Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical High School. Students named to the Commendation List have met rigorous standards including maintaining a grade point average of 80 percent or above. Students are listed alphabetically by last name and are grouped according to grade and hometown.

SENIORS (Class of 2017)

 Bellingham

Alyssa Banks, Health Services; Elizabeth Bebyn, Manufacturing Technology; Shea Boultenhouse, Culinary Arts; Kaelyn Cardarelli, Dental Assisting; Jayde Gaudet, Health Services;  Autumn Lacharite, Health Services; Andrew Lavergne, Electrical; Justin L’Esperance, Drafting; Taylor Parker, Manufacturing Technology; Karly Stallworth, Health Services; Gabriella Zazza, Health Services.

 Blackstone

Alex Ahee, Drafting; Katherine Alotta, Construction Technology; Olivia Bouchard, Dental Assisting; Cameron Desrochers, Manufacturing Technology; Harrison Diehl, Multimedia Communications; Stephanie Konicki, Painting & Design Technologies; James Martinelli, Multimedia Communications; Alex Robeau, Information Technology; Megan Thibodeau, Business Technology; Mackenzie Varieur, Health Services.

 Douglas

Ebhann Brown, Multimedia Communications; Madelyn Hill, Health Services; Matthew Keith, HVAC & R; Grace Lapan, Health Services; Brooke Linnehan, Health Services;  Erik Martus, Multimedia Communications; Emily Muscatell, Dental Assisting;  Kyle Prince, Construction Technology; Althea Smith, Multimedia Communications; Angela Vergilis, Electrical.

 Grafton

Kindred Cain, Cosmetology; Shelby Corbin, Dental Assisting; Justin Hall, Information Technology; Julia Klisiewicz, Construction Technology; Olivia Klotz, Drafting; Edward Matatall, HVAC & R.

 Hopedale

Luke Emery, Manufacturing Technology; Sarah Sparks, Cosmetology.

 Mendon

Sara Burnell, Health Services; Kristina Campbell, Cosmetology; Kaelin Garrison, Cosmetology; Amanda Godowski, Painting & Design Technologies; Sarah Hanscom, Drafting; Jonathan Lynch, Electronics; Abigail Maron, Construction Technology; Kyle Martell, Health Services; Max Mirageas, Electronics; Thomas Morin, Manufacturing Technology;  Samuel O’Connor, Culinary Arts;  Cassidy Silva, Multimedia Communications.

 Milford

Kelsey Anderson, Dental Assisting; Dominick Benjamin, Auto Technology; Sydney Blaney, Culinary Arts; Kaitlyn Brock, Drafting; Daniela Catrambone, Information Technology; Paul Facey, Construction Technology; Matheus Gomes, Electrical; Owen Kaufman, Construction Technology; Matheus Passos, Manufacturing Technology; Maggie Rothberg, Multimedia Communications; Jacob Russian, Culinary Arts; Noelle Trail, Culinary Arts.

 Millbury

Jeffrey Bianchi, Plumbing; Nathan Burdzel, Electronics; Ashley Cronan, Electronics; Samantha Patterson, Culinary Arts; Evan Robinson, Plumbing;  Adam Silver, Construction Technology; Torin Trinque, HVAC & R; Taylor Tyan, Business Technology;  Scott Yaghoobian, Manufacturing Technology.

 Millville

Elizabeth Constantineau, Electronics; Liliana Gambach, Auto Collision; Lindsay Harper, Business Technology; Jacob Platt, Construction Technology; Kaylee Smith, Painting & Design Technologies.

 Northbridge

Rachel Arnold, Electronics; Meaghan Bernard, Health Services; Alex Burgess, Culinary Arts; Ryan Byrne, Information Technology; Katie Byron, Business Technology; Nicole Cella, Multimedia Communications; Krysta Coates, Multimedia Communications; Fox Dolber, Multimedia Communications; Tyler Ellis, Information Technology; Katherine Guerin, Dental Assisting; Mckena Hendriks, Dental Assisting; Nicholas Joyce, Electrical; Hannah Keith, Drafting; Julia Kelley, Manufacturing Technology; Katrina LaChance, Health Services; Jacob Novick, Drafting; Austin Peloquin, Information Technology; Melanie Rivera Batiz, Health Services; Stefan Sadlon, Electronics; Emily Shorey, Culinary Arts; Emilee Zuidema, Health Services.

 Sutton

Addison Baker, Information Technology; Emilie Duggan, Business Technology; Aleah Grande, Business Technology; Daniel Guertin, Electrical; Alexandra Kazarian, Dental Assisting; Jacklyn Marsh, Construction Technology; Christopher O’Leary, Construction Technology; Ryan Wickett, Drafting.

 Upton

Kayla Ambrosino, Business Technology; Alyssa Andrade, Cosmetology; Gabrielle Bavaro, Cosmetology; Katie Briggs, Business Technology; Christopher Coley, Culinary Arts; Skyler Colwell, Drafting; Bridgette Donelan, Multimedia Communications; Kyle Gorman, HVAC & R; Sophia Harris, Health Services; Kevin Konieczny, Manufacturing Technology; Bailey Martin, Auto Technology; Joseph Napolitano, Electronics; Taylor Nasuti, Culinary Arts; Gregory Renk, Manufacturing Technology; Alexis Sherwin, Cosmetology; Anna Shobe, Multimedia Communications; Emma Tomas, Health Services. Timothy Welch, Manufacturing Technology.

 Uxbridge

Sara Budic, Dental Assisting; Sasha Caissie, Multimedia Communications; Nathan Campbell, Information Technology; Jack Chapman, Auto Technology; Kayla Dabney, Painting & Design Technologies; Madysen Eames, Auto Technology; Joshua Gniadek, Construction Technology; Kellen Kearnan, Culinary Arts; Grace Lemire, Multimedia Communications; Ryan Paulino, Electronics; Alden Payne, Drafting; Hector Petri, Electronics; Madison Poirier, Business Technology; Bryana Reardon, Multimedia Communications; Corine Shannon, Multimedia Communications; Lauren Small, Culinary Arts.

 JUNIORS (Class of 2018)

 Bellingham

Maria Batista, HVAC & R; Audrey Bourque, Health Services; Jack Bourre, Drafting; Nicholas Connolly, Drafting; Halle Derouin, Plumbing; Erin Fraine, Culinary Arts; Cali Goldberg, Multimedia Communications; Derek Houle, Electronics; Shawna Kenney, Dental Assisting; Troy Lafond, Engineering; Cameron Levitre, Electronics; Angelica Martins, Health Services; Lyndsay Morse, Plumbing; Jeffrey Newcombe, Construction Technology; Taylin Surrette, Cosmetology; Alexa Venuti, Health Services; Emily Walden, Culinary Arts.

 Blackstone

Zachary Bergeron, Plumbing; Kayla Chaplin, Business Technology; Zachary Craven, Engineering; Mikayla Darden, Health Services; Daniel Gaskill, Manufacturing Technology; Sarah Mendes, Culinary Arts; Brianna Morin, Business Technology; Jordan Pryor, Business Technology; Tori Socci, Drafting.

 Douglas

Kirsten Ballou, Cosmetology; Tyler Brown, Information Technology; Mason Burns, Construction Technology; Owen Christian, Plumbing; Sydney Connor, Drafting; Dominic Corso, Electronics; Ashley DeLuca, Manufacturing Technology; Josephine Garland, Painting & Design Technologies; Margaret Gurney, Health Services; Harrison Ide, Electronics; Kiley LaFortune, Business Technology; Anna LaPolt, Culinary Arts; Damon Llopiz, Information Technology; Benjamin Mussulli, Construction Technology; Kelsey Nolen, Health Services; Priya Patel, Health Services; Olivia Setzer, Health Services.

 Grafton

Jennifer Debatis, Multimedia Communications; Casandra Gettings, Manufacturing Technology; Sarah Holdsworth, Cosmetology; Connor Matatall, Multimedia Communications; Kolby Morton, Manufacturing Technology; Melissa Perron, Painting & Design Technologies; Olivia Rice, Dental Assisting; Cameron Smith, Manufacturing Technology; Chloe Stewart, Dental Assisting; Erin Ward, Health Services; Michelle Yitts, Manufacturing Technology.

 Hopedale

Andriana Jolie, Auto Collision; Helena Martin, Culinary Arts; Dana Martino, Culinary Arts; Sophie Pigeon, Auto Collision; Caroline Porter, Culinary Arts; Megan White, Business Technology.

 Mendon

Jared Aicardi, Multimedia Communications; Juliet Allegrezza, Engineering; Michael Aurelio, Multimedia Communications; Kelsey Behrikis, Cosmetology; Eliza Clark, Business Technology; Jack Duncan, Multimedia Communications; Matthew Forget, Electrical; Haleigh MacKinnon, Health Services; Samuel Niro, Manufacturing Technology; Jake Reding, Electronics; Silvana Reid, Manufacturing Technology; Timothy Snow, Drafting; Conor Sweet, HVAC & R.

 Milford

Jorge Barrios, Electronics; Anthony Cheschi, Engineering; Hannah Currie, Cosmetology; Adonis DeKing, Multimedia Communications; Brenden Ferreira, HVAC & R; Jake Goldberg, Electronics; Peyton Grant, Electronics; Luchianna Krzciuk, Health Services; Morgan Lobisser, Health Services; Christopher Lonergan, Plumbing; Matthew Lonergan, Drafting; Victoria Macchi, Health Services; Phillip Marques, Health Services; Brenna Moriarty, Health Services; John Palmer, Electronics; Aleecia Pease, Construction Technology; Kevin Peguero, Information Technology; Nicholas Pires, Construction Technology; Sabrina Ramos, Cosmetology; Cameron Reardon, Multimedia Communications; Samuel Rosa, Information Technology; Michael Rose, Manufacturing Technology; Benjamin Ruscitti, Plumbing; John Tebeau, Manufacturing Technology; Brianna Torres, Drafting; Julia Tutela, Dental Assisting.

 Millbury

Amanda Anderson, Electrical; Casey Bulger, Plumbing; Connor Cashman, Drafting; Ashley Hamilton, Engineering; Julianne Muller, Culinary Arts; Sage Ray, Cosmetology; Evelyn Youssef, Multimedia Communications.

 Millville

Isabelle Angelini, Dental Assisting; Ryan Brite, Information Technology; Matthew Costello, Manufacturing Technology; Mina Dehestani, Business Technology; Sarah Ducharme, Electrical; Tess Faulkner, Cosmetology; Mackenzie Gill, Culinary Arts; Jadon Laforest, Information Technology; Eric Lecuyer, HVAC & R.

 Northbridge

Haley Andrews-Tognazzi, Electrical; Sarah Arnold, Culinary Arts; Jared Ayotte, Health Services; Hailey Baldwin     , Health Services; Brenna Cofske, Drafting; Yanessa Diaz, Dental Assisting; Trevor Gallagher, HVAC & R; Casey Gosselin, Drafting; Jake Habbel, Drafting; Gibran Kafal, Culinary Arts; Vanessa Karagosian, Business Technology; Alyssa Mahoney, Cosmetology; Jocelyn Marchant, Cosmetology; Robert Marino, Multimedia Communications; Martha Nimley, Culinary Arts; Shane O’Bannon, Electronics; Stephen Oncay, Electronics; Zachary              Poirier, Electronics; David Stearns, Electrical; Donovan Tames, Electrical; Vanessa Trapasso, Engineering; Lauren Vaughan, Dental Assisting; Emily Whittaker-Smith, Dental Assisting; Sophia Zechello, Multimedia Communications.

 Sutton

Sean Brady, Culinary Arts; Allyson Charpentier, HVAC & R; Danielle Conkey, Cosmetology; Megan Cunningham, Dental Assisting; Nikaila Dube, Business Technology; Isabella Fitman, Painting & Design Technologies; Anthony Gill, Auto Technology; Steven Lane, Auto Collision; Courtney Leonard, Painting & Design Technologies; Megan Mahoney, Health Services; Sabrina Mansfield-Morneault, Business Technology; Abigayle Menzdorf, Health Services; Molly Perry, Business Technology.

 Upton

Matthew Bern, Engineering; Maria Buono, Culinary Arts; Josephine Burlingame, Health Services; Noah Charron, Multimedia Communications; Douglas Cook, Electronics; Jonathan Hernandez, Auto Technology; Catherine Kessler, Multimedia Communications; Meghan Leacy, Cosmetology; Nichole Leveille Electronics; Justin McNamara, Information Technology; Patrick Murphy, Drafting; Gianna Picard, Dental Assisting; Max Pirozzi, Manufacturing Technology; Jake Poirier, Drafting; Viviana Sebastiano, Culinary Arts; Juliet Silvestri, Culinary Arts; Elizabeth Stallcup, Culinary Arts.

 Uxbridge

Emily Baca, Culinary Arts; Ethan Borjeson-Troupe, Manufacturing Technology; Austin Brodeur, Electrical; Keith Chassie, HVAC & R; Cassidy Clinton, Culinary Arts; Alese Cone, HVAC & R; Jared Creighton, Electrical; Benjamin Fox                , Information Technology; Madison Hey, Cosmetology; Katherine Jordan, Construction Technology; Grace Kenny, Multimedia Communications; Mycala Labbe, Dental Assisting; Ava Lawyer, Engineering; James Lutton, Information Technology; Karni Murray, Dental Assisting; Morgan O’Brien, Auto Technology; Molly O’Mera, Health Services; Meaghan Remillard, Business Technology: James Richardson, Engineering; Katelyn Silveira, Dental Assisting; Justin Thayer, Engineering; Angela Young, Culinary Arts; Tabitha Young, Auto Collision.

 SOPHOMORES (Class of 2019)

 Bellingham

Evan Briggs, Culinary Arts; Tyler Brindamour, Multimedia Communications; Joshua DeLuca, Culinary Arts; Nicolas Felaco, Drafting; Kirsten Flavin, HVAC & R; Jessica Giordano, Cosmetology; Brenna Rioux, Cosmetology; Sabah Sabir, Health Services; Hannah Schaefer; Multimedia Communications; Natalie Steeves, Culinary Arts; Tyler Wahl Multimedia Communications.

 Blackstone

Julia Atkins, Electronics; Jack Clem, Information Technology; Sarah House, Culinary Arts; Andre Jarret, Culinary Arts; Jacques-Thomas LeClaire, Multimedia Communications; Joseph Martinelli, Engineering; Juliana Moniz, Culinary Arts; Alexandra Patterson, Culinary Arts; Cameron Riordan, Manufacturing Technology; Thomas Watson, Engineering.

 Douglas

Nolan Beckwith, Culinary Arts; David, Electronics; Natalie Fenoff, Painting & Design Technologies; Ashley Ferrick, Cosmetology; Seth Gopin, Plumbing; Theron Howe, Drafting; Hanna Kearney, Cosmetology; Aaron King, Construction Technology; Payton Linnehan, Business Technology; Alec Patnaude, Electrical; Natalia Podstawka, Multimedia Communications; Hailey Skowronski, Culinary Arts; Jacob Stevens, Culinary Arts; Connor Zisk, Multimedia Communications.

 Grafton

Gabrielle DeCosta, Health Services; Grace Deschenes, Cosmetology; Rainer Djohan, Engineering; Grace Errara, Cosmetology; Jake Lipinski, Drafting; Tessa Schollard, Dental Assisting; Alexandra Valoras, Engineering.

 Hopedale

Harrison Dykhoff, Information Technology; Molly Grassey, Culinary Arts; Meghan Leporati, Business Technology; Olivia Pellegrini, Culinary Arts; John Sparks, Plumbing.

 Mendon

Madeleine Asacker, Culinary Arts; Christopher Aurelio, Multimedia Communications; MacKenzie Burke, Culinary Arts; Taylor Burroughs, Construction Technology; Conner Christensen, Engineering; Zachary Comer, Engineering; Jacqueline DiCecco, Culinary Arts; Aidan Fitzgerald, Electronics; Kevin Healy, Electronics; Nicole Henderson, Painting & Design Technologies; Mary Kennedy, Engineering; Jessica McKenzie, Culinary Arts; Stephen Morelli, Auto Technology; Nicholas Ober, Electrical; Hayleigh O’Connor, Drafting; Nicolas Quinn, Electronics; Zachary Rivernider, Electronics; Benjamin Watson, Electrical.

 Milford

Demitri Almeida, Information Technology; Joel Anderson, Information Technology; Bianca Barros, Cosmetology; Erin Bethel, Health Services; Taylor Blaney, Drafting; Jessica Boroczky, Health Services; Adam Cavanaugh, Business Technology; Gabrielle de Oliveira, Manufacturing Technology; Griffin DiAntonio, Manufacturing Technology; Kyle Duffy, Information Technology; Makaylee Ferreira, Electrical; Liam Gallagher, Health Services; Alex Goldberg, Engineering; Brian Grier, Information Technology; Taber Grose, Engineering; Samantha Houston, Culinary Arts; Tinho Leong, Information Technology; Anthony Miano, Drafting; Zachary Morrison, Drafting; Joshua Palomares, Electronics; Elizabeth Parry, Dental Assisting; Cameron Pelletier, Engineering; Pamela Pereira, Multimedia Communications; Alex Pinette, Multimedia Communications; Dawson Potter, Drafting; Hannah Ramuta, Health Services; Zachary Stein-Drago, Information Technology; Kallie Tavano, Health Services; Lindsey Testa, Dental Assisting; Trevor Thomas, Manufacturing Technology; Kyla Trail, Health Services; Rachel Vachon, Health Services; Brianna West, Health Services; Jeffrey Wing, HVAC & R.

 Millbury

Evan Boudreau, Drafting; Madelyn Bourdeau, Business Technology; Emily Donnelly, Health Services; Jesse Earnest, Information Technology; Cole Gregoire, Plumbing; Ivie Lapointe, Manufacturing Technology; Rylie Rebidue, Construction Technology; Emily Salonich, Health Services.

 Millville

Ethan Blake, Manufacturing Technology; Joshua Desjardins, Manufacturing Technology; Madison Durand, Multimedia Communications; Juliana Gambach, Multimedia Communications; Styles Pickering, Auto Technology; Johnathan Richardson, Plumbing; Justin Sauter, Plumbing; Benjamin St. Gelais, Drafting; Gabrielle Tubman, Electronics; Madison Tubman, Construction Technology; Katelyn Vecchione, Cosmetology.

 Northbridge

Isabella Biamonte, Electrical; Elizabeth Bisaillon, Health Services; Victoria Byrne, Dental Assisting; Anthony Carneiro, Electronics; Skylar Chase, Multimedia Communications; Jillian Kell, Painting & Design Technologies; Connor Loando, Multimedia Communications; Madison Malone, Health Services; Hannah Nicoletti, Dental Assisting; Jessica Nordquist, Multimedia Communications; Meigan Pixley, Engineering; Andrew Regan, Engineering; Sylvia Rodriguez, Painting & Design Technologies; Vella Ross, Health Services; Braelyn Sessa, Dental Assisting; Kimberly Shorey, Health Services; Maya Trombino, Dental Assisting; Jonathan Whittaker-Smith, Electronics; Kayla Wittenberg, Dental Assisting.

 Sutton
Joseph Cardin, Manufacturing Technology; Michael Clauss, Drafting; James Fiore, Information Technology; Lindsey Genatossio         , Culinary Arts; Lauren Gray, Business Technology; Peter Guertin, Drafting; Neve Johnson, Painting & Design Technologies; Victoria Kacerik, Painting & Design Technologies; Nicholas Kazarian, Drafting; Natalie Kirouac, Electronics; Justin Limanek, Auto Technology; Olivia Mahoney, Health Services; Zoe Mahoney, Engineering; Katelyn Malloy, Electronics; Jack Mandella, Manufacturing Technology; Rose Mandella, Cosmetology; Alexandra Mathis, Dental Assisting; Kayla McMahon, Culinary Arts; Leah Nemetz, Cosmetology; Ashleigh Niewiera, Health Services; Ashley Peduzzi, Cosmetology; Grace Peters, Painting & Design Technologies; Kevin Queally, Multimedia Communications; Nicholas Reed, Engineering; Sarah Stafinski, Health Services; Brett Szczurko, Information Technology; John Warren, Manufacturing Technology.

 Upton

Jordyn Amero, Plumbing; Adele Brochu, Construction Technology; Luke Carey, Drafting; Ryan Conrad, Health Services; Joseph               Flanagan, Drafting; Andrew Floyd, Electronics; Maia Giglio, Information Technology; Olivia Harris, Business Technology; Penelope Hebert, Painting & Design Technologies; Katie Houskeeper, Electronics; Mackenzie LeClaire, Multimedia Communications; Aidan Luetkemeyer, Auto Technology; Maxwell Lynnworth, Multimedia Communications; Jacob Martin, Auto Technology; Patrick Ober, Electronics; Kairat O’Toole, Drafting; Julia Sexton, Culinary Arts; Adam Shobe, HVAC & R; Nicholas Uhlman, Auto Technology; Madison Woloski, Electrical.

 Uxbridge

Heather Barrows, Painting & Design Technologies; Jaylin Bodell, Culinary Arts; Matthew Brook, Information Technology; Eric Caissie, Manufacturing Technology; Thomas Campanelli, Information Technology; Kaitlyn Collins, Health Services; Mara Eisenhardt, Drafting; Abigail Hanscom, Cosmetology; Ava Howe, Health Services; Galina Jaros, Cosmetology; Kara Keene, Drafting; Rebecca Lauze, Multimedia Communications; Bailey Leavitt, Auto Technology; Derek Lucciarini, Electrical; Steven Makynen, Construction Technology; Jennifer McLaughlin, Health Services; Megan Metzger, Business Technology; Shayla Seymour, Health Services; Abbigayle Stratton, Painting & Design Technologies; Alex Tashjian, HVAC & R; Christian Verla, Multimedia Communications.

 FRESHMAN (Class of 2020)

 Bellingham

Nicholas Alexander, Electrical; Megan Chrisbaie, Dental Assisting; Ashley Cifizzari, Information Technology; Elizabeth D’Agostino, Electrical; Emily Dalton, Auto Collision; Ireland Davis, Dental Assisting; Ethan Derouin, Plumbing; Sarah Duncan, Painting & Design Technologies; Julia Gaughran, Plumbing; Adam Kaminski-Miller, Manufacturing Technology; Ethan Levitre            , Engineering; Paige Marquez, Cosmetology; Caitlyn Meisner, Dental Assisting; Jordyn Newcombe, Cosmetology; Kaili Sosa Torres, Multimedia Communications; Mackenzie Wahl, Painting & Design Technologies.

 Blackstone

Aaron Bolduc, Information Technology; Kayla Briggs, Painting & Design Technologies; Maribeth Buteau, Construction Technology; Ian Chartier, Plumbing; Laina Cleaves, Culinary Arts; Jessica Connolly, Business Technology; Abigail Cook, Health Services; Matthew Coppolino, Engineering; Alyssa Davis, Painting & Design Technologies; Madison Highcove                , Drafting; Dylan Huff, Electronics; Emma Kane, Business Technology; Jared Loiselle, Construction Technology; Samantha Marvelle, Information Technology; Kailee Morris, Auto Technology; Kaitlyn Osborne, Dental Assisting; Rebecca Swenson, Health Services.

 Douglas

Christina Aube, Drafting; Grace Bertone, Multimedia Communications; Ciarra Boucher, Multimedia Communications; Nathan Boulanger, Auto Collision; Isabel Briggs, Drafting; Eric Buchanan, Information Technology; Angelina Carneiro, Dental Assisting; Jason Dansereau, HVAC & R; Massimo Fontaine, Information Technology; Richard Forget, Multimedia Communications; Benjamin Garland, Electrical; Joshua Gopin, Multimedia Communications; Leah Haire, Culinary Arts; Sage Hurteau, Painting & Design Technologies; Kaylee Ide, Business Technology; Megan Jacene, Engineering; Jack Kelley, Engineering; Emily Losiewicz, Engineering; Gabrielle Muscatell, Health Services; Victoria Provencal, Electrical; Madeline Rivard, Painting & Design Technologies; Hannah Rosenkrantz, Engineering; Patricia Soltan, Health Services; Alison Stienstra, Culinary Arts.

 Grafton

Nico Allemann, Engineering; Selena Allemann, Manufacturing Technology; Alicia Blizard, Culinary Arts; Christina Duggan, Painting & Design Technologies; Katherine Joiner, Health Services; Harneet Kaur, Business Technology; Jacob Lazo, Information Technology; Daniel McDonald, Information Technology; Daniel Nault, Information Technology; Rachel Perrotta, Drafting; Haley Schollard, Painting & Design Technologies; Madison Skehan, Painting & Design Technologies; Cassidy Waldo, Engineering; Julia Yitts, Multimedia Communications.

 Hopedale

Cassandra Alves, HVAC & R; Camden LeBlanc, Culinary Arts; Caitlyn Paquette, Manufacturing Technology; Chloe Pigeon, Dental Assisting.

 Mendon

Luke Balocca, Electronics; Sean Belland, Construction Technology; Carlie Brown, Health Services; Alexander Carchio, Auto Technology; Isabella DeFrancesco, Dental Assisting; Paige Garrison, Culinary Arts; Kate Healy, Health Services; Ethan Lynch, Electronics; Joseph Mendes, Health Services; Matthew Milton, Construction Technology; Abigail Pontzer, Health Services; Hannah Scarano, Cosmetology; Charles Scharnagle IV, Engineering; Brian  St. John, Engineering.

 Milford

Matthew Baier, Multimedia Communications; Michael Boone, Collision; Olivia Cheschi, Painting & Design Technologies; Leah Gorham, Drafting; Timothy Haarstick, Manufacturing Technology; Angelique Hanna, Auto Collision; Willow Harvey, Cosmetology; Brandon Kee, Engineering; Logan Keefe, Multimedia Communications; Alexander Lee, Plumbing; Victoria Lopes, Cosmetology; Lorenzo Morese, Information Technology; Tanyikeh Muanya, Health Services; Sydney Phillips, Culinary Arts; Holly Roberts, Construction Technology; Lucas Savaria, Information Technology; Kara Schmitt, Electronics; Michael Schmitt, Electronics; Caroline Tempesta, Painting & Design Technologies; Melissa Vieira, Health Services.

 Millbury

Anthony Allain, Electrical; Jacob Brodeur, Auto Technology; Kyliegh Corey, Dental Assisting; Olivia Corey, Culinary Arts; Nathan Curran, Construction Technology; Jennifer Dooley, Health Services; Emily Gentile, Business Technology; Skylar Morrissey, Health Services; Aidan O’Leary, Electronics; Mason Weagle, Multimedia Communications; Victoria Weaver, Manufacturing Technology; Kyle Willette, Electrical.

 Millville

Margaret Boone, Multimedia Communications; Samuel Houle; HVAC & R.

 Northbridge

Lily Allen, Culinary Arts; Taevy Augusto, HVAC & R; Brianna Brothers, Business Technology; Max Brueggemann, Drafting; Isabel Carroll, Culinary Arts; Hunter Dansereau, Culinary Arts; Grace Doan, Multimedia Communications; Caroline Gallant, Engineering; Robert Garrigan, Construction Technology; Mackenzie Gifford, Culinary Arts; Jacob Gray, Information Technology; Benjamin Hazerjian, HVAC & R; Christopher Hollenbeck, Information Technology; Alana Johnson, Culinary Arts; Anika Koopman, Health Services; Olesya Kyrychok, Auto Collision; Lauren Lachapelle, Manufacturing Technology; Stephanie Massey, Dental Assisting; Kevin McGowan, Electrical; Ashley Minior, Health Services; Hannah Morrison, Health Services; Braden Murray, Electronics; Sean Naughton, Information Technology; Emily O’Bannon, Multimedia Communications; Joshua Pinoos, Electronics; Eleni Polymeros, Cosmetology; Katherine Roy, Dental Assisting; Victoria Trapasso, Health Services; Sara Trenholm, HVAC & R; Shelby Westhoff, Cosmetology; Abigayle White, Dental Assisting; Kylie Zanella, Dental Assisting.

 Sutton

Sawyer Allen, Health Services; Aliyssa Courville, HVAC & R; Devin Dencer, Painting & Design Technologies; Emma Gilroy, Electronics; Allison Kostiw, Dental Assisting; Jillian McMahon, Cosmetology; Charles Myette, Drafting; Marie Peladeau, Auto Technology; Alexandra Richard, Business Technology; Zachary   Snyder, HVAC & R; Mackenzie Vollmer, Culinary Arts.

 Upton

Alison Adler, Culinary Arts; Clark Ambrosino, HVAC & R; Lora Antaya, Culinary Arts; Coby Asselin, Manufacturing Technology; Nolan Ballard, Construction Technology; Thomas Buckley, Electronics; Jack Charron, Manufacturing Technology; Adam Dickey, Engineering; Anastasia Francy, Multimedia Communications; Hannah Giglio   , Engineering; Collin Gorman, Information Technology; Selah Harper, Health Services; Nicole Hubley, Auto Technology; Chloe Kessler, Engineering; Morgan Matellian, Engineering; Evan McCrea, Painting & Design Technologies; Paige Murphy, Business Technology; Jillian Napolitano, Health Services; Michael Palinkas, Multimedia Communications; Jayden Pape-Rasco, Drafting; Naomi      Pollak, Dental Assisting; Sheridan Scanlon, Auto Technology; Noah Stallcup, Engineering.

 Uxbridge

Samuel Brule, Electrical; Conner Bucchino, Drafting; Maximus Daoust, Drafting; Charlotte Doubleday, Engineering; Jacob Eames, Electrical; Elizabeth Fox, Electronics; Jake Garille, Electrical; Haley Kenny, Multimedia Communications; Kierra Kurtyka, Business Technology; Kieler Langemo, Multimedia Communications; Zachary Laverdiere, Electrical; Darouny Phianesin, Dental Assisting; Tyler Pulicari, Electrical; Jonathan Springston, Culinary Arts; Keegan Tonry, Drafting.

About Jennifer Doyle

Comments

  1. congrats Megan! Always working hard! So proud of you. Mom & Dad

  2. Sharon Lapointe says:

    Good Job Ivie Lapointe Loveyou Gram

Comments are encouraged! If this is your first time commenting (welcome!). Your email is required but not displayed. I ask town officials to use their real names.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: