BLACKSTONE VALLEY TECH ANNOUNCES COMMENDATION LIST

bvt

Superintendent Dr. Michael Fitzpatrick has released the following Commendation List for the first trimester of the 2015-2016 academic school year at Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical High School. Students are listed alphabetically by last name and are grouped according to grade and hometown.

SENIORS (Class of 2016)

Bellingham
Samantha Bourque, Health Services; Rachel DeWolfe, Multimedia Communications; Eric Dill, Electrical; Andrew Jewers, Electronics; Kevin Kennedy, HVAC & R; Hayley MacNeil, Business Tech.; Ngoc Tran Bich, Auto Tech.; Olivia Zagame, Construction Tech.

Blackstone
Andrew Bissonnette, Electrical; Alex Carlson, Information Tech.; Bret Deguire, Electronics; Darien Giovanella, Business Tech.; Jacquelyn Marchand, Health Services; Zachary Marcus, Construction Tech.; Heather McKinnon, Plumbing; Jake Osborne, Electronics; Samantha Paterson, Multimedia Communications; Mackenzie Remillard, Health Services; Kiley Slowe, Painting & Design Tech.; Kattryna Villandry, Painting & Design Tech.; Nicole White, Culinary Arts.

Douglas
Benjamin Boisvert, Electronics; Lauren Brennan, Cosmetology; Madyson Christian, Cosmetology; Ethan Gagnon, Electrical; Emma Helstrom, Multimedia Communications; Evan LeBeau, Multimedia Communications; Connor Nolen, Manufacturing Tech.; Mayleena Silva, Painting & Design Tech.

Grafton
Mikayla Corda, Health Services; Molly Fritchey, Health Services; Tristram Fritchey, Manufacturing Tech.; Dannielle Giroux, HVAC & R; Chester Hanratty, Electrical.

Mendon
Michael Altavilla, Electronics; Connor Belland, Drafting; Julie Cavanaugh, Construction Tech.; Matthew Gormley, Culinary Arts; Joshua Luttrell, Construction Tech.; Peter Pontzer, Information Tech.; Jonathan Rivernider, Information Tech.; Jonathan Siryk, Electronics; Sara Wheet, Business Tech.

Milford
Marissa Batista, Painting & Design Tech.; Steven Beaudrot, Information Tech.; Joseph Corsi, Plumbing; Matthew Corsi, Plumbing; Teresa Facey, Culinary Arts; Sabrina Franco, Cosmetology; Megan Gassett, Culinary Arts; Sydney Luke, Cosmetology; Joseph Medeiros, Plumbing; Karina Ramos, Health Services; Elizabeth Rondeau, Health Services; Samantha Watson, Painting & Design Tech.; Rebecca Weisenhorn, Culinary Arts; Victoria Weisenhorn, Business Tech..

Millbury
Rachelle Boudreau, Construction Tech.; Chantel Gaboriault, Culinary Arts; Brittney Hjort, Culinary Arts; Katelyn Richard, Cosmetology; Rebecca Rose, Culinary Arts; Sophia Wackell, Auto Tech.

Millville
Sarah Axon, Painting & Design Tech.; Elizabeth DeNoncour, Drafting; Nicholas Turbesi, Drafting.

Northbridge
Samantha Aicardi, Drafting; Tyler Brodeur, Electrical; Jessica Castle, Painting & Design Tech.; Samantha Cella, Health Services; Marc Flores Perez, Electrical; Nicholas Gies, HVAC & R; Michael Hartwick, Drafting; Zachary Hendriks, Drafting; Victoria Lind, Drafting; Samantha Lord, Multimedia Communications; Matthew Marchant, HVAC & R; Sean O’Bannon, Drafting; Kayla Richard, Business Tech.; Ryan Riddell, Manufacturing Tech.; Sarah Trudeau, Business Tech.; Julia Zechello, Culinary Arts.

Sutton
Nicole Bardier, Dental Assisting; Abigail Charpentier, Business Tech.; Awtumn Courville, HVAC & R; Carson Hope, Health Services; Tyler Jaillet, HVAC & R; Lauren Mahoney, Culinary Arts; Todd Mahoney, Manufacturing Tech.; Samuel Maloney, Information Tech.; Brianna McMullan, Plumbing; Nicholas Mongeon, Plumbing; Kevin Noonan, Plumbing; Patrick Noonan, Plumbing; Megan Sweeney, Electronics.

Upton
Daniel Brochu, Construction Tech.; Autumn Campbell, Multimedia Communications; Victoria Dobrowolski, Business Tech.; Theodore Floyd, Electronics; Hannah Hobill, Multimedia Communications; Michael Jango, Manufacturing Tech.; Natasha Leveille, Health Services; Andrea Matellian, Multimedia Communications; Brett Nasuti, Manufacturing Tech.; Jason Pelland, Manufacturing Tech.; Logan Philbrick, Culinary Arts; Russell Poirier, Manufacturing Tech.; Spencer Rogers, Drafting; Emma Sexton, Cosmetology; Tyler Smith, Electronics; Edward Taylor, Multimedia Communications.

Uxbridge
Nicholas Aufiero, Drafting; Olivia Brochu, Drafting; Travis Butler, Health Services; Brian D’Ambra, Electronics; Tyler Durran, HVAC & R; Sarena Gervais, Multimedia Communications; Erin Kalousdian, Multimedia Communications; Christopher Lira, Electronics; Ryan Pulicari, Auto Body; Jared Robert, Drafting; Nicholas Simmons, Plumbing; Casey Veinotte, Culinary Arts; Sharon Wallace, Cosmetology; Meghan Wills, Health Services; Maura Wilson, Health Services.

JUNIORS (Class of 2017)

Bellingham
Alyssa Banks, Health Services; Elizabeth Bebyn, Manufacturing Tech.; Kaelyn Cardarelli, Dental Assisting; Jeremy Chamberlain, Multimedia Communications; Michael Egan, Auto Tech.; Jayde Gaudet, Health Services; Michael Jacobs, Auto Tech.; Connor Kenney, Manufacturing Tech.; Justin L’Esperance, Drafting; Andrew Lavergne, Electrical; Allison Linehan, Painting & Design Tech.; Connor Marquez, Multimedia Communications; Taylor Parker, Manufacturing Tech.; Nicole Smith, Cosmetology; Gabriella Zazza, Health Services.

Blackstone
Alex Ahee, Drafting; Cameron Desrochers, Manufacturing Tech.; Harrison Diehl, Multimedia Communications; Heather Dowrey, Painting & Design Tech.; Ethan Gariepy, Electronics; Stephanie Konicki, Painting & Design Tech.; James Martinelli, Multimedia Communications; Matthew Papineau, Electronics; Alex Robeau, Information Tech.; Megan Thibodeau, Business Tech.; Mackenzie Varieur, Health Services.

Douglas
Ebhann Brown, Multimedia Communications; Zachary Ernst, Information Tech.; Matthew Keith, HVAC & R; Grace Lapan, Health Services; Brooke Linnehan, Health Services; Erik Martus, Multimedia Communications; Beth Miller, Auto Tech.; Kyle Prince, Construction Tech.; Joseph Skowronski, Drafting; Althea Smith, Multimedia Communications; Emily Stienstra, Drafting; Angela Vergilis, Electrical.

Grafton
Kevin Barthelmes, Electronics; Kindred Cain, Cosmetology; Shelby Corbin, Dental Assisting; Justin Hall, Information Tech.; Olivia Klotz, Drafting; Liam Mahoney, Construction Tech.; Jennifer Zinkus, Business Tech.

Hopedale
Genevieve Kempster, Cosmetology; Megan Oliva, Cosmetology; Andrew Porter, Plumbing; Sarah Sparks, Cosmetology.

Mendon
Olivia Desmond, Culinary Arts; Kaelin Garrison, Cosmetology; Amanda Godowski, Painting & Design Tech.; Sarah Hanscom, Drafting; Jonathan Lynch, Electronics; Abigail Maron, Construction Tech.; Kyle Martell, Health Services; Max Mirageas, Electronics; Thomas Morin, Manufacturing Tech.; Rutger Murphy, Manufacturing Tech.; Samuel O’Connor, Culinary Arts; Cassidy Silva, Multimedia Communications; Veronica Tenerowicz, Culinary Arts.

Milford
Kelsey Anderson, Dental Assisting; Dominick Benjamin, Auto Tech.; Kaitlyn Brock, Drafting; Daniela Catrambone, Information Tech.; Ellie DeLucia, Multimedia Communications; Matheus Gomes, Electrical; Robert Gorham, Electrical; Hannah Machado, Information Tech.; Alexia Monteiro, Business Tech.; Stacey Muanya, Health Services; Alden Payne, Drafting; Maggie Rothberg, Multimedia Communications; Jacob Russian, Culinary Arts; Noelle Trail, Culinary Arts.

Millbury
Daniel Aldonis, Plumbing; Samantha Beauchamp, Culinary Arts; Robert Beauregard, Manufacturing Tech.; Jeffrey Bianchi, Plumbing; Nathan Burdzel, Electronics; Ashley Cronan, Electronics; Emeline Imbody, Cosmetology; Dakota Percival, Cosmetology; Evan Robinson, Plumbing; Antonio Romeo, Drafting; Adam Silver, Construction Tech.; Jazmin Wentworth, Culinary Arts.

Millville
Elizabeth Constantineau, Electronics; Brett Desjardins, Business Tech.; Liliana Gambach, Auto Body; Lindsay Harper, Business Tech.; Jacob Platt, Construction Tech.; Kaylee Smith, Painting & Design Tech.

Northbridge
Victoria Afonso, Health Services; Rachel Arnold, Electronics; Meaghan Bernard, Health Services; Ryan Byrne, Information Tech.; Katie Byron, Business Tech.; Nicole Cella, Multimedia Communications; Ashley Curboy, Dental Assisting; Fox Dolber, Multimedia Communications; Tabitha Fields, Business Tech.; Katherine Guerin, Dental Assisting; Jacob Hazerjian, Drafting; Hannah Keith, Drafting; Katrina LaChance, Health Services; Nathan Lamberson, Drafting; Kassadi Pires, Construction Tech.; Melanie Rivera Batiz, Health Services; Emily Shorey, Culinary Arts; Marissa Zanella, Business Tech.

Sutton
Addison Baker, Information Tech.; Tyler Dencer, Auto Tech.; Emilie Duggan, Business Tech.; Aleah Grande, Business Tech.; Daniel Guertin, Electrical; Alexandra Kazarian, Dental Assisting; Jacklyn Marsh, Construction Tech.; Christopher O’Leary, Construction Tech.; Diana Whittier, Health Services; Ryan Wickett, Drafting.

Upton
Alyssa Andrade, Cosmetology; Gabrielle Bavaro, Cosmetology; Katie Briggs, Business Tech.; Sophia Harris, Health Services; Taylor Kuczinski, Auto Body; Joseph Napolitano, Electronics; Alexis Sherwin, Cosmetology; Anna Shobe, Multimedia Communications; Emma Tomas, Health Services; Casie Uhlman, Culinary Arts; Timothy Welch, Manufacturing Tech.; Skyler Colwell, Drafting.

Uxbridge
Blake Batchelder, Drafting; Sara Budic, Dental Assisting; Jack Chapman, Auto Tech.; Kayla Dabney, Painting & Design Tech.; Madysen Eames, Auto Tech.; Connor Giles, Manufacturing Tech.; Kellen Kearnan, Culinary Arts; Grace Lemire, Multimedia Communications; Ryan Paulino, Electronics; Hector Petri, Electronics; Jake Piotrowski, Construction Tech.; Madison Poirier, Business Tech.; Bryana Reardon, Multimedia Communications; Kristina Richardson, Multimedia Communications; Corine Shannon, Multimedia Communications; Lauren Small, Culinary Arts; Allen Turner, Auto Tech.

SOPHOMORES (Class of 2018)

Bellingham
Maria Batista, HVAC & R; Audrey Bourque, Health Services; Jack Bourre, Drafting; Nicholas Connolly, Drafting; Halle Derouin, Plumbing; Erin Fraine, Culinary Arts; Cali Goldberg, Multimedia Communications; Morgan Haug, Cosmetology; Derek Houle, Electronics; Shawna Kenney, Dental Assisting; Troy Lafond, Engineering; Cameron Levitre, Electronics; Angelica Martins, Health Services; Lyndsay Morse, Plumbing; Kourtnie Page, Dental Assisting; Alexa Venuti, Health Services.

Blackstone
Zachary Bergeron, Plumbing; Morgan Briggs, Business Tech.; Kayla Chaplin, Business Tech.; Mikayla Darden, Health Services; John Davidge, Plumbing; Brianna Morin, Business Tech.; Meaghan O’Brien, Business Tech.; Jordan Pryor, Business Tech.; Rachel Santagate, Culinary Arts; Tori Socci, Drafting.

Douglas
Jared Ayotte, Health Services; Kirsten Ballou, Cosmetology; Tyler Brown, Information Tech.; Victoria Chiuchiolo, Business Tech.; Owen Christian, Plumbing; Sydney Connor, Drafting; Dominic Corso, Electronics; Ashley DeLuca, Manufacturing Tech.; Josephine Garland, Painting & Design Tech.; Margaret Gurney, Health Services; Anna LaPolt, Culinary Arts; Damon Llopiz, Information Tech.; Nicole Murphy, Multimedia Communications; Kelsey Nolen, Health Services; Priya Patel, Health Services; Olivia Setzer, Health Services.

Grafton
Jennifer Debatis, Multimedia Communications; Sarah Holdsworth, Cosmetology; Courtney Leonard, Painting & Design Tech.; Ryan Malmquist, Construction Tech.; Connor Matatall, Multimedia Communications; Kolby Morton, Manufacturing Tech.; Melissa Perron, Painting & Design Tech.; Olivia Rice, Dental Assisting; Cameron Smith, Manufacturing Tech.; Chloe Stewart, Dental Assisting; Erin Ward, Health Services.

Hopedale
Andriana Jolie, Auto Body; Dana Martino, Culinary Arts; Sophie Pigeon, Auto Body.

Mendon
Jared Aicardi, Multimedia Communications; Juliet Allegrezza, Engineering; Michael Aurelio, Multimedia Communications; Kelsey Behrikis, Cosmetology; Thomas Cavanaugh, Engineering; Eliza Clark, Business Tech.; Matthew Forget, Electrical; Haleigh MacKinnon, Health Services; Jake Reding, Electronics; Silvana Reid, Manufacturing Tech.; Timothy Snow, Drafting.

Milford
Jorge Barrios, Electronics; Shannon Bethel, Health Services; Anthony Cheschi, Engineering; Hannah Currie, Cosmetology; Adonis DeKing, Multimedia Communications; Jake Goldberg, Electronics; Peyton Grant, Electronics; Hunter Johnson, Business Tech.; Luchianna Krzciuk, Health Services; Morgan Lobisser, Health Services; Christopher Lonergan, Plumbing; Brenna Moriarty, Health Services; John Palmer, Electronics; Aleecia Pease, Construction Tech.; Kevin Peguero, Information Tech.; Sabrina Ramos, Cosmetology; Samuel Rosa, Information Tech.; Michael Rose, Manufacturing Tech.; Jordi Ruiz-Manzano, Plumbing; Benjamin Ruscitti, Plumbing; John Tebeau, Manufacturing Tech.; Julia Tutela, Dental Assisting.

Millbury
Casey Bulger, Plumbing; Alexa Gomes, Health Services; Ashley Hamilton, Engineering; Julianne Muller, Culinary Arts; Rosalyn Youssef, Engineering.

Millville
Isabelle Angelini, Dental Assisting; Ryan Brite, Information Tech.; Sarah Ducharme, Electrical; Tess Faulkner, Cosmetology; Jadon Laforest, Information Tech.; Eric Lecuyer, HVAC & R; Courtney Schleyer, Culinary Arts.

Northbridge
Jameson Adee, Auto Tech.; Forrest Amtmann, Information Tech.; Haley Andrews-Tognazzi, Electrical; Sarah Arnold, Culinary Arts; Hailey Baldwin, Health Services; Brenna Cofske, Drafting; Madison Giacobbi, Dental Assisting; Casey Gosselin, Drafting; Zachary Griggs, Drafting; Reece Hendriks, Electrical; Gibran Kafal, Culinary Arts; Vanessa Karagosian, Business Tech.; Alyssa Mahoney, Cosmetology; Rosa Michon, Health Services; Maeve O’Callaghan, Business Tech.; Stephen Oncay, Electronics; Zachary Poirier, Electronics; David Stearns, Electrical; Donovan Tames, Electrical; Vanessa Trapasso, Engineering; Lauren Vaughan, Dental Assisting; Emily Whittaker-Smith, Dental Assisting; Sophia Zechello, Multimedia Communications.

Sutton
Sean Brady, Culinary Arts; Megan Cunningham, Dental Assisting; Evan Donovan, Electrical; Nikaila Dube, Business Tech.; Isabella Fitman, Painting & Design Tech.; Anthony Gill, Auto Tech.; Jeffrey Hebert, HVAC & R; Megan Mahoney, Health Services; Abigayle Menzdorf, Health Services; Molly Perry, Business Tech.; Adam Wright, Manufacturing Tech.

Upton
Matthew Bern, Engineering; Maria Buono, Culinary Arts; Josephine Burlingame, Health Services; Nathan Charron, Electronics; Noah Charron, Multimedia Communications; Brian Dickey, Construction Tech.; Nichole Leveille, Electronics; Justin McNamara, Information Tech.; John Morris, Electronics; Gianna Picard, Dental Assisting; Jake Poirier, Drafting; Viviana Sebastiano, Culinary Arts; Elizabeth Stallcup, Culinary Arts; Zachary Taylor, HVAC & R.

Uxbridge
Emily Baca, Culinary Arts; Ethan Borjeson-Troupe, Manufacturing Tech.; Melissa Brochu, Multimedia Communications; Austin Brodeur, Electrical; Jared Creighton, Electrical; Benjamin Fox, Information Tech.; Madison Hey, Cosmetology; Katherine Jordan, Construction Tech.; Grace Kenny, Multimedia Communications; Ava Lawyer, Engineering; James Lutton, Information Tech.; Karni Murray, Dental Assisting; Morgan O’Brien, Auto Tech.; Meaghan Remillard, Business Tech.; Justin Thayer, Engineering; Katarina Whitney, Dental Assisting; Angela Young, Culinary Arts; Tabitha Young, Auto Body.

FRESHMEN (Class of 2019)
*Please note that during the first trimester, all freshmen participate in an Exploratory program to determine their permanent vocational technical training placement.

Bellingham
Alexa Abely; Joshua DeLuca; Jennifer DeWolfe; Nicolas Felaco; Liam Gallagher; Brenna Rioux; Sabah Sabir; Saddaf Sabir; Hannah Schaefer; Natalie Steeves; Tyler Wahl.

Blackstone
Julia Atkins; Sarah Boucher; Sarah House; Jacques-Thomas LeClaire; Dominic Mezzadri; Juliana Moniz; Thomas Watson.

Douglas
Jonathan Adams; Nolan Beckwith; Noah Boudreau; David Brown; Natalie Fenoff; Seth Gopin; Emma Heintz; Theron Howe; Hanna Kearney; Payton Linnehan; Alec Patnaude; Natalia Podstawka.

Grafton
Diane Colaizzi; Gabrielle DeCosta; Grace Deschenes; Rainer Djohan; Logan Donohue; Grace Errara; Jake Lipinski; Madelyn Rice; Tessa Schollard; Alexandra Valoras.

Hopedale
Olivia Pellegrini; John Sparks.

Mendon
Meghan Altavilla; Christopher Aurelio; MacKenzie Burke; Taylor Burroughs; Conner Christensen; Zachary Comer; Charles Doe; Aidan Fitzgerald; Kevin Healy; Nicole Henderson; Mary Kennedy; Christopher Machione; Jessica McKenzie; Stephen Morelli; Nicolas Quinn; Zachary Rivernider; Thomas Snow; Madison Tinio; Sebastian Vazquez; Benjamin Watson.

Milford
Bianca Barros; Erin Bethel; Taylor Blaney; Christopher Calvao; Adam Cavanaugh; Griffin DiAntonio; Kyle Duffy; Briana Fay; Alex Goldberg; Taber Grose; Samantha Houston; Tinho Leong; Anthony Miano; Zachary Morrison; Matheus Pacheco; Joshua Palomares; Elizabeth Parry; Cameron Pelletier; Pamela Pereira; Maxwell Pfeiffer; Alex Pinette; Dawson Potter; Hannah Ramuta; Nolan Smith; Trevor Thomas; Tyler Thongpul; Kyla Trail; Rachel Vachon; Valerie Villalongo Cruz; Brianna West; Jeffrey Wing; Madison Woloski.

Millbury
Jack Bristol; Jesse Earnest; Ivie Lapointe; Kaylen Mawdsley; Brennan McCarthy; Rylie Rebidue; Emily Salonich.

Millville
Madison Durand; Juliana Gambach; Styles Pickering; Katelyn Platt; Johnathan Richardson; Justin Sauter; Gabrielle Tubman; Madison Tubman; Katelyn Vecchione.

Northbridge
Isabella Biamonte; Elizabeth Bisaillon; Victoria Byrne; Anthony Carneiro; Skylar Chase; Jillian Kell; Madison Malone; Hannah Nicoletti; Jessica Nordquist; Meigan Pixley; Benjamin Prior; Andrew Regan; Megan Reilly; Braelyn Sessa; Kimberly Shorey; Maya Trombino; Olivia Varteresian; Jacob Wheeler; Jonathan Whittaker-Smith; Kayla Wittenberg.

Sutton
Connor Andrews; Joseph Cardin; Michael Clauss; Lindsey Ferreira; James Fiore; Lindsey Genatossio; Lauren Gray; Ranita Gubbins; Peter Guertin; Neve Johnson; Victoria Kacerik; Nicholas Kazarian; Natalie Kirouac; Justin Limanek; Olivia Mahoney; Zoe Mahoney;
Katelyn Malloy; Jack Mandella; Rose Mandella; Alexandra Mathis; Kayla McMahon; Ashley Mushinsky; Leah Nemetz; Ashleigh Niewiera; Ashley Peduzzi; Grace Peters; Kevin Queally; Nicholas Reed; Brett Szczurko; Nathan Tougas; John Warren.

Upton
Anthony Bonina; Adele Brochu; Luke Carey; Ryan Conrad; Joseph Flanagan; Andrew Floyd; Maia Giglio; Olivia Harris; Penelope Hebert; Katie Houskeeper; Mackenzie LeClaire; Zachary Leveille; Aidan Luetkemeyer; Maxwell Lynnworth; Maria Maloney; Jacob Martin; Logan May; Patrick Ober; Jonathan Renk; Julia Sexton; Adam Shobe.

Uxbridge
Heather Barrows; Jaylin Bodell; Hayden Bouchard; Matthew Brook; Kelly Buteyn; Eric Caissie;
Thomas Campanelli; Vinicios Cunha; Felicia D’Ambra; Steven Earle; Mara Eisenhardt; Ashley Ferrick; Lindsey Guyton; Abigail Hanscom; Ava Howe; Galina Jaros; Zachary Jionzo; Alexa Kearnan; Rebecca Lauze; Bailey Leavitt; Derek Lucciarini; Vella Ross; Shayla Seymour; Scott Shaw; Alex Tashjian.

About Jennifer Doyle

Comments are encouraged! If this is your first time commenting (welcome!). Your email is required but not displayed. I ask town officials to use their real names.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: