BLACKSTONE VALLEY TECH ANNOUNCES COMMENDATION LIST

bvtSuperintendent Dr. Michael Fitzpatrick has released the following Commendation List for the second trimester of the 2015-2016 academic school year at Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical High School. Students are listed alphabetically by last name and are grouped according to grade and hometown.

SENIORS (Class of 2016) 

Bellingham

Samantha Bourque, Health Services; Hannah Cedrone, Dental Assisting; Andrew Jewers, Electronics; Heather Provost, Painting & Design Technologies; Bich Ngoc Tran, Auto Technology; Olivia Zagame, Construction Technology.

Blackstone

Andrew Bissonnette, Electrical; Darien Giovanella, Business Technology; Jacquelyn Marchand, Health Services; Kattryna Villandry, Painting & Design Technologies.

Douglas

Madyson Christian, Cosmetology; Ethan Gagnon, Electrical; Emma Helstrom, Multimedia Communications; Lydia Labonte, Electrical; Evan LeBeau, Multimedia Communications; Connor Nolen, Manufacturing Technology.

Grafton

Mikayla Corda, Health Services; Molly Fritchey, Health Services; Tristram Fritchey, Manufacturing Technology; Allison Norquist-Weatherbee, Manufacturing Technology.

Mendon

Michael Altavilla, Electronics; Connor Belland, Drafting; Julie Cavanaugh, Construction Technology; Matthew Gormley, Culinary Arts; Peter Pontzer, Information Technology; Jonathan Siryk, Electronics.

Milford

Marissa Batista, Painting & Design Technologies; Steven Beaudrot, Information Technology; Jennesey Caraballo-Reyes, Dental Assisting; Teresa Facey, Culinary Arts; Christopher Flodstrom, Information Technology; Sabrina Franco, Cosmetology; Megan Gassett, Culinary Arts; Sydney Luke, Cosmetology; Michael Malangone, Information Technology; Joseph Medeiros, Plumbing; Karina Ramos, Health Services; Samantha Watson, Painting & Design Technologies; Rebecca Weisenhorn, Culinary Arts; Victoria Weisenhorn, Business Technology.

Millbury

Rachelle Boudreau, Construction Technology; Chantel Gaboriault, Culinary Arts; Madison Gasco, Manufacturing Technology; Stephen Hall, Auto Body; Brittney Hjort, Culinary Arts; Hannah Licarie, Health Services; Katelyn Richard, Cosmetology; Rebecca Rose, Culinary Arts.

Millville

Sarah Axon, Painting & Design Technologies.

Northbridge

Samantha Aicardi, Drafting; Tyler Brodeur, Electrical; Jessica Castle, Painting & Design Technologies; Nicholas Gies, HVAC & R; Michael Hartwick, Drafting; Susan Kaiser, Drafting; Samantha Lord, Multimedia Communications; Matthew Marchant, HVAC & R; Sean O’Bannon, Drafting; Ryan Riddell, Manufacturing Technology.

Sutton

Abigail Charpentier, Business Technology; Carson Hope, Health Services; Tyler Jaillet, HVAC & R; Lauren Mahoney, Culinary Arts; Todd Mahoney, Manufacturing Technology; Megan Sweeney, Electronics.

Upton

Daniel Brochu, Construction Technology; Autumn Campbell, Multimedia Communications; Theodore Floyd, Electronics; Michael Jango, Manufacturing Technology; Natasha Leveille, Health Services; Andrea Matellian, Multimedia Communications; Brett Nasuti, Manufacturing Technology; Aidan Olson, Drafting; Logan Philbrick, Culinary Arts; Spencer Rogers, Drafting; Tyler Smith, Electronics; Edward Taylor, Multimedia Communications.

Uxbridge

Lexxus Andrews, Culinary Arts; Nicholas Aufiero, Drafting; Olivia Brochu, Drafting; Travis Butler, Health Services; Hannah Clark, Dental Assisting; Brian D’Ambra, Electronics; Tyler Durran, HVAC & R; Erin Kalousdian, Multimedia Communications; Christopher Lira, Electronics; Ryan Pulicari, Auto Body; Jared Robert, Drafting; Nicholas Simmons, Plumbing; Casey Veinotte, Culinary Arts; Meghan Wills, Health Services; Maura Wilson, Health Services.

JUNIORS (Class of 2017) 

Bellingham

Alyssa Banks, Health Services; Kaelyn Cardarelli, Dental Assisting; Ryan Carvalho-Pereira, Plumbing; Jeremy Chamberlain, Multimedia Communications; Jayde Gaudet, Health Services; Shannon Kelley, Culinary Arts; Andrew Lavergne, Electrical; Allison Linehan, Painting & Design Technologies; Connor Marquez, Multimedia Communications; Haylee Ouellette, Health Services; Taylor Parker, Manufacturing Technology; Nicole Smith, Cosmetology; Gabriella Zazza, Health Services.

Blackstone

Cameron Desrochers, Manufacturing Technology; Harrison Diehl, Multimedia Communications; Heather Dowrey, Painting & Design Technologies; Ethan Gariepy, Electronics; James Martinelli, Multimedia Communications; Alex Robeau, Information Technology; Megan Thibodeau, Business Technology; Mackenzie Varieur, Health Services.

Douglas

Ebhann Brown, Multimedia Communications; Zachary Ernst, Information Technology; Madelyn Hill, Health Services; Matthew Keith, HVAC & R; Grace Lapan, Health Services; Brooke Linnehan, Health Services; Erik Martus, Multimedia Communications; Kyle Prince, Construction Technology; Joseph Skowronski, Drafting; Althea Smith, Multimedia Communications; Angela Vergilis, Electrical.

Grafton

Kindred Cain, Cosmetology; Shelby Corbin, Dental Assisting; Elizabeth DeCosta, Manufacturing Technology; Maxwell Erskine, Information Technology; Justin Hall, Information Technology; Olivia Klotz, Drafting; Edward Matatall, HVAC & R; Jennifer Zinkus, Business Technology.

Hopedale

Luke Emery, Manufacturing Technology; Genevieve Kempster, Cosmetology.

Mendon

Sara Burnell, Health Services; Kristina Campbell, Cosmetology; Amanda Godowski, Painting & Design Technologies; Sarah Hanscom, Drafting; Jonathan Lynch, Electronics; Abigail Maron, Construction Technology; Max Mirageas, Electronics; Thomas Morin, Manufacturing Technology; Rutger Murphy, Manufacturing Technology; Samuel O’Connor, Culinary Arts; Veronica Tenerowicz, Culinary Arts; Nicole Wojnowski, Painting & Design Technologies.

Milford

Kelsey Anderson, Dental Assisting; Laryssa Azevedo, Painting & Design Technologies; Dominick Benjamin, Auto Technology; Kaitlyn Brock, Drafting; Paul Facey, Construction Technology; Matheus Gomes, Electrical; Alexia Monteiro, Business Technology; Stacey Muanya, Health Services; Jacob Russian, Culinary Arts; Noelle Trail, Culinary Arts.

Millbury

Daniel Aldonis, Plumbing; Jeffrey Bianchi, Plumbing; Nathan Burdzel, Electronics; AshleyCronan, Electronics; Emeline Imbody, Cosmetology; Samantha Patterson, Culinary Arts; Dakota Percival, Cosmetology; Cameron Peterson, Business Technology; Evan Robinson, Plumbing; Antonio Romeo, Drafting; Jazmin Wentworth, Culinary Arts.

Millville

Lindsay Harper, Business Technology; Kaylee Smith, Painting & Design Technologies; Kenneth Tubman, Information Technology.

Northbridge

Victoria Afonso, Health Services; Rachel Arnold, Electronics; Meaghan Bernard, Health Services; Ryan Byrne, Information Technology; Nicole Cella, Multimedia Communications; Krysta Coates, Multimedia Communications; Tabitha Fields, Business Technology; Katherine Guerin, Dental Assisting; John Hughes, Auto Technology; Nicholas Joyce, Electrical; Hannah Keith, Drafting; Nathan Lamberson, Drafting; Natalie Massey, Dental Assisting; Charlotte Murphy, Business Technology; Melanie Rivera Batiz, Health Services; Emily Shorey, Culinary Arts; Marissa Zanella, Business Technology.

Sutton

Addison Baker, Information Technology; Emilie Duggan, Business Technology; Aleah Grande, Business Technology; Alexandra Kazarian, Dental Assisting; Ryan Wickett, Drafting.

Upton

Patrick Adler, HVAC & R; Alyssa Andrade, Cosmetology; Katie Briggs, Business Technology; Skyler Colwell, Drafting; Bridgette Donelan, Multimedia Communications; Julia Graves, Culinary Arts; Sophia Harris, Health Services; Kevin Konieczny, Manufacturing Technology; Bailey Martin, Auto Technology; Joseph Napolitano, Electronics; Allison Perry, Construction Technology; Gregory Renk, Manufacturing Technology; Alexis Sherwin, Cosmetology; Anna Shobe, Multimedia Communications; Emma Tomas, Health Services; Casie Uhlman, Culinary Arts; Timothy Welch, Manufacturing Technology.

Uxbridge

Sara Budic, Dental Assisting; Jack Chapman, Auto Technology; Madysen Eames,  AutoTechnology; Grace Lemire, Multimedia Communications; Ryan Paulino, Electronics; Hector Petri, Electronics; Bryana Reardon, Multimedia Communications; Kristina Richardson, Engineering; Alison Sawyer, Health Services; Corine Shannon, Multimedia Communications; Lauren Small, Culinary Arts.

SOPHOMORES (Class of 2018) 

Bellingham

Maria Batista, HVAC & R; Audrey Bourque, Health Services; Jack Bourre, Drafting; Nicholas Connolly, Drafting; Halle Derouin, Plumbing; Erin Fraine, Culinary Arts; Cali Goldberg, Multimedia Communications; Derek Houle, Electronics; Shawna Kenney, Dental Assisting; Troy Lafond, Engineering; Cameron Levitre, Electronics; Angelica Martins, Health Services; Stephanie Miranda, Business Technology; Lyndsay Morse, Plumbing; Kourtnie Page, Dental Assisting; Alexa Venuti, Health Services.

Blackstone

Zachary Bergeron, Plumbing; Morgan Briggs, Business Technology; Kayla Chaplin, Business Technology; Mikayla Darden, Health Services; Brianna Morin, Business Technology; Jordan Pryor, Business Technology; Rachel Santagate, Culinary Arts; Tori Socci, Drafting.

Douglas

Jared Ayotte, Health Services; Tyler Brown, Information Technology; Victoria Chiuchiolo, Business Technology; Owen Christian, Plumbing; Sydney Connor, Drafting; Dominic Corso, Electronics; Ashley DeLuca, Manufacturing Technology; Josephine Garland, Painting & Design Technologies; Margaret Gurney, Health Services; Harrison Ide, Electronics; Kelsey LaFleur, Painting & Design Technologies; Damon Llopiz, Information Technology; Nicole Murphy, Multimedia Communications; Kelsey Nolen, Health Services; Priya Patel, Health Services; Olivia Setzer, Health Services.

Grafton

Jennifer Debatis, Multimedia Communications; Sarah Holdsworth, Cosmetology; Courtney Leonard, Painting & Design Technologies; Ryan Malmquist, Construction Technology; Connor Matatall, Multimedia Communications; Kolby Morton, Manufacturing Technology; Melissa Perron, Painting & Design Technologies; Olivia Rice, Dental Assisting; Cameron Smith, Manufacturing Technology; Chloe Stewart, Dental Assisting; Erin Ward, Health Services; Victoria Wojnar, Business Technology; Michelle Yitts, Manufacturing Technology.

Hopedale

Andriana Jolie, Auto Body; Helena Martin, Culinary Arts; Dana Martino, Culinary Arts; Sophie Pigeon, Auto Body; Caroline Porter, Culinary Arts; Emily Swanson, Plumbing; Megan White, Business Technology.

Mendon

Jared Aicardi, Multimedia Communications; Juliet Allegrezza, Engineering; Michael Aurelio, Multimedia Communications; Eliza Clark, Business Technology; Jack Duncan, Multimedia Communications; Matthew Forget, Electrical; Haleigh MacKinnon, Health Services; Samuel Niro, Manufacturing Technology; Jake Reding, Electronics; Silvana Reid, Manufacturing Technology; Timothy Snow, Drafting.

Milford

Jorge Barrios, Electronics; Alec Barroso, Information Technology; Shannon Bethel, Health Services; Anthony Cheschi, Engineering; Hannah Currie, Cosmetology; Adonis DeKing, Multimedia Communications; Brenden Ferreira, HVAC & R; Magalys Fiske, Business Technology; Jake Goldberg, Electronics; Peyton Grant, Electronics; Hunter Johnson, Business Technology; Luchianna Krzciuk, Health Services; Morgan Lobisser, Health Services; Christopher Lonergan, Plumbing; Matthew Lonergan, Drafting; Victoria Macchi, Health Services; Phillip Marques, Health Services; Kyle McColl, Electrical; Brenna Moriarty, Health Services; John Palmer, Electronics; Aleecia Pease, Construction Technology; Kevin Peguero, Information Technology; Nicholas Pires, Construction Technology; Sabrina Ramos, Cosmetology; Michael Rose, Manufacturing Technology; John Tebeau, Manufacturing Technology; Julia Tutela, Dental Assisting.

Millbury

Amanda Anderson, Electrical; Casey Bulger, Plumbing; Connor Cashman, Drafting; Alexa Gomes, Health Services; Ashley Hamilton, Engineering; Julianne Muller, Culinary Arts; Emily Weagle, Drafting; Evelyn Youssef, Multimedia Communications; Rosalyn Youssef, Engineering.

Millville

Isabelle Angelini, Dental Assisting; Ryan Brite, Information Technology; Mina Dehestani, Business Technology; Sarah Ducharme, Electrical; Tess Faulkner, Cosmetology; Mackenzie Gill, Culinary Arts; Jadon Laforest, Information Technology; Courtney Schleyer, Culinary Arts.

Northbridge

Forrest Amtmann, Information Technology; Sarah Arnold, Culinary Arts; Nathan Auger, Drafting; Hailey Baldwin, Health Services; Cameron Dolson, Information Technology; Trevor Gallagher, HVAC & R; Madison Giacobbi, Dental Assisting; Casey Gosselin, Drafting; Zachary Griggs, Drafting; Reece Hendriks, Electrical; Gibran Kafal, Culinary Arts; Vanessa Karagosian, Business Technology; Alyssa Mahoney, Cosmetology; Jocelyn Marchant, Cosmetology; Shane O’Bannon, Electronics; Maeve O’Callaghan, Business Technology; Stephen Oncay, Electronics; Zachary Poirier, Electronics; Jared Stanovich, Auto Technology; David Stearns, Electrical; Donovan Tames, Electrical; Vanessa Trapasso, Engineering; Dante Trombino, Electronics; Lauren Vaughan, Dental Assisting; Sophia Zechello, Multimedia Communications.

Sutton

Sean Brady, Culinary Arts; Evan Donovan, Electrical; Nikaila Dube, Business Technology; Isabella Fitman, Painting & Design Technologies; Anthony Gill, Auto Technology; Jeffrey Hebert, HVAC & R; Megan Mahoney, Health Services; Sabrina Mansfield Morneault, Business Technology; Abigayle Menzdorf, Health Services.

Upton

Matthew Bern, Engineering; Maria Buono, Culinary Arts; Josephine Burlingame, Health Services; Nathan Charron, Electronics; Noah Charron, Multimedia Communications; Douglas Cook, Electronics; Brian Dickey, Construction Technology; Catherine Kessler, Multimedia Communications; Nichole Leveille, Electronics; Justin McNamara, Information Technology; Breanna Merrigan, Engineering; Julia Morais, Cosmetology; John Morris, Electronics; Patrick Murphy, Drafting; Gianna Picard, Dental Assisting; Jake Poirier, Drafting; Viviana Sebastiano, Culinary Arts; Juliet Silvestri, Culinary Arts; Elizabeth Stallcup, Culinary Arts; Zachary Taylor, HVAC & R.

Uxbridge

Ethan Borjeson-Troupe, Manufacturing Technology; Melissa Brochu, Multimedia Communications; Austin Brodeur, Electrical; Matthew Costello, Manufacturing Technology; Jared Creighton, Electrical; Madison Hey, Cosmetology; Grace Kenny, Multimedia Communications; Ava Lawyer, Engineering; James Lutton, Information Technology; Morgan O’Brien, Auto Technology; Meaghan Remillard, Business Technology; James Richardson, Multimedia Communications; Justin Thayer, Engineering; Katarina Whitney, Dental Assisting; Tabitha Young, Auto Body.

FRESHMEN (Class of 2019)

Bellingham

Alexa Abely, Culinary Arts; Tyler Brindamour, Multimedia Communications; Joshua DeLuca, HVAC & R; Nicolas Felaco, Drafting; Sabah Sabir, Health Services; Saddaf Sabir, Dental Assisting;Hannah Schaefer, Multimedia Communications; Natalie Steeves, Culinary Arts.

Blackstone

Julia Atkins, Electronics; Jack Clem, Information Technology; Jacques-Thomas LeClaire, Multimedia Communications; Joseph Martinelli, Engineering; Dominic Mezzadri, Drafting; Juliana Moniz, Construction Technology; Cameron Riordan, Manufacturing Technology; Thomas Watson, Engineering.

Douglas

Jonathan Adams, Electronics; Nolan Beckwith, Culinary Arts; Noah Boudreau, Electronics; David Brown, Electronics; Natalie Fenoff, Painting & Design Technologies; Ashley Ferrick, Cosmetology; Seth Gopin, Plumbing; Emma Heintz, Culinary Arts; Theron Howe, Drafting; Hanna Kearney, Cosmetology; Payton Linnehan, Business Technology; Alec Patnaude, Electrical; Natalia Podstawka, Multimedia Communications; Jacob Stevens, Culinary Arts; Connor Zisk, Multimedia Communications.

Grafton

Diane Colaizzi, Multimedia Communications; Gabrielle DeCosta, Health Services; Grace Deschenes, Cosmetology; Rainer Djohan, Engineering; Logan Donohue, HVAC & R; Madelyn Rice, Health Services; Tessa Schollard, Dental Assisting; Alexandra Valoras, Engineering.

Hopedale

Sarah Boucher, Drafting; Olivia Pellegrini, Construction Technology; John Sparks, Plumbing.

Mendon

Madeleine Asacker, Culinary Arts; Christopher Aurelio, Multimedia Communications; MacKenzie Burke, Culinary Arts; Taylor Burroughs, Construction Technology; Conner Christensen, Engineering; Zachary Comer, Engineering; Jacqueline DiCecco, Culinary Arts; Kevin Healy, Electronics; Mary Kennedy, Engineering; Christopher Machione, Construction Technology; Jessica McKenzie, Culinary Arts; Stephen Morelli, Auto Technology; Hayleigh O’Connor, Drafting; Nicolas Quinn, Electronics; Zachary Rivernider, Electronics; Madison Tinio, Construction Technology; Sebastian Vazquez, Electronics; Benjamin Watson, Electrical.

Milford

Demitri Almeida, Information Technology; Taylor Blaney, Drafting; Christopher Calvao, Engineering; Adam Cavanaugh, Business Technology; Gabriel de Oliveira, Manufacturing Technology; Thais De Souza, Construction Technology; Griffin DiAntonio, Manufacturing Technology; Alex Goldberg, Engineering; Taber Grose, Engineering; Cameron Hakesley, Construction Technology; Samantha Houston, Culinary Arts; Tinho Leong, Information Technology; Kevin Lowther, Electrical; Anthony Miano, Drafting; Zachary Morrison, Drafting; Joshua Palomares, Electronics; Cameron Pelletier, Engineering; Pamela Pereira, Information Technology; Maxwell Pfeiffer, Culinary Arts; Alex Pinette, Multimedia Communications; Hannah Ramuta, Health Services; Nolan Smith, Electrical; Zachary Stein-Drago, Information Technology; Kallie Tavano, Health Services; Tyler Thongpul, Construction Technology; Kyla Trail, Health Services; Rachel Vachon, Health Services; Andrew Vasile, Plumbing; Valerie Villalongo Cruz, Cosmetology.

Millbury

Evan Boudreau, Drafting; Jack Bristol, Manufacturing Technology; Jesse Earnest, Information Technology; Ivie Lapointe, Manufacturing Technology; Rylie Rebidue, Construction Technology.

Millville

Madison Durand, Multimedia Communications; Juliana Gambach, Mulimedia Communications; Styles Pickering, Auto Technology; Katelyn Platt, Multimedia Communications; Gillian Pleau, Multimedia Communications; Johnathan Richardson, Plumbing; Gabrielle Tubman, Electronics; Madison Tubman, Construction Technology; Katelyn Vecchione, Cosmetology.

Northbridge

Sarah Barron, Cosmetology; Corey Burke, HVAC & R; Victoria Byrne, Dental Assisting; Anthony Carneiro, Electronics; Skylar Chase, Multimedia Communications; Jillian Kell, Painting & Design Technologies; Connor Loando, Multimedia Communications; Madison Malone, Health Services; Hannah Nicoletti, Dental Assisting; Jessica Nordquist, Multimedia Communications; Meigan Pixley, Engineering; Andrew Regan, Engineering; Vella Ross, Health Services; Braelyn Sessa, Dental Assisting; Kimberly Shorey, Health Services; Jonathan Whittaker-Smith, Construction Technology; Kayla Wittenberg, Dental Assisting.

Sutton

Joseph Cardin, Manufacturing Technology; Michael Clauss, Drafting; Lindsey Ferreira, Multimedia Communications; Lindsey Genatossio, Culinary Arts; Lauren Gray, Business Technology; Ranita Gubbins, Business Technology; Peter Guertin, Drafting; Neve Johnson, Painting & Design Technologies; Victoria Kacerik, Drafting; Nicholas Kazarian, Drafting; Natalie Kirouac, Electronics; Travis Lavoie, Electrical; Justin Limanek, Auto Technology; Olivia Mahoney, Health Services; Katelyn Malloy, Electronics; Jack Mandella, Manufacturing Technology; Rose Mandella, Cosmetology; Alexandra Mathis, Dental Assisting; Cassandra McCallum, Culinary Arts; Kayla McMahon, Culinary Arts; Leah Nemetz, Cosmetology; Ashleigh Niewiera, Health Services; Ashley Peduzzi, Cosmetology; Nicholas Reed, Engineering; Sarah Stafinski, Health Services; Brett Szczurko, Information Technology; John Warren, Manufacturing Technology.

Upton

Jordyn Amero, Plumbing; Adele Brochu, Construction Technology; Luke Carey, Drafting; Ryan Conrad, Health Services; Joseph Flanagan, Drafting; Maia Giglio, Multimedia Communications; Olivia Harris, Business Technology; Penelope Hebert, Painting & Design Technologies; Katie Houskeeper, Electronics; Mackenzie LeClaire, Multimedia Communications; Zachary Leveille, Electronics; Aidan Luetkemeyer, Auto Technology; Maxwell Lynnworth, Multimedia Communications; Jacob Martin, Auto Technology; Logan May, Manufacturing Technology; Kairat O’Toole, Electronics; Patrick Ober, Manufacturing Technology; Logan Quinn, Manufacturing Technology; Julia Sexton, Culinary Arts; Adam Shobe, HVAC & R; Madison Woloski, Electrical.

Uxbridge

Heather Barrows, Painting & Design Technologies; Jaylin Bodell, Culinary Arts; Joseph Boisvert, Plumbing; Matthew Brook, Information Technology; Kelly Buteyn, Plumbing; Eric Caissie, Manufacturing Technology; Thomas Campanelli, Information Technology; Felicia D’Ambra, Electrical; Mara Eisenhardt, Drafting; Lindsey Guyton, Business Technology; Galina Jaros, Cosmetology; Zachary Jionzo, Culinary Arts; Kara Keene, Drafting; Rebecca Lauze, Multimedia Communications; Bailey Leavitt, Auto Technology; Derek Lucciarini, Electrical; Reid Miller, Construction Technology; Shayla Seymour, Health Services; Olivia Varteresian, Painting & Design Technologies; Christian Verla, Multimedia Communications

About Jennifer Doyle

Comments are encouraged! If this is your first time commenting (welcome!). Your email is required but not displayed. I ask town officials to use their real names.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: