BLACKSTONE VALLEY TECH BUS ROUTES

bvtUPTON – Blackstone Valley Tech is pleased to share preliminary bus routes and schedules for the start of the 2015-2016 school year. Students and families are advised that bus routes are subject to change. Updated BVT bus routes can be found on the school website (www.valleytech.k12.ma.us/Page/1026).

Students should be at their stops at least 10 minutes before scheduled pick-up. Bus routes have been provided by Vendetti Bus of Bellingham and are subject to alterations.

 

Blackstone Valley

Regional Vocational Technical High School

School Year 2015-2016

Bus #: 1 – 12

BVT 1: Sutton, Northbridge, & South Grafton

6:43   159 Leland Hill

6:45   Dodge Rd & Hartness Rd

6:46   Cedar Hill &Trilliam

6:47   Trilliam  & Blueberry

6:50   Dodge & Apple Ridge

6:52   Dodge Rd & Dodge Hill Rd

6:52   Dodge Hill Rd & Forge Ln

6:55   Hartness & Pleasant

6:54   Kelly & Co

6:56   Blackstone St & Mark’s Way

6:58   Blackstone & Chase

7:01   44 Buttonwood

7:04   Boston & Hartness

7:05   Providence & Church

7:06   Main & Leland Hill

7:07   Valley Plaza

7:08   Providence & Harding

7:08   Providence & King

7:09   Providence Rd & McQuade Ln

7:10   Providence Rd & Upton Rd

BVT 2: Grafton & Upton

6:23   108 Keith Hill

6:23   101 Keith Hill

6:26   Old Upton & Stratton

6:33   21 Carroll Rd

6:34   Carroll & Carroll Manor

6:34   Carroll & Bicknell

6:36   North & Wesson

6:37   6 Wesson

6:40   East St & Kaye

6:43   Snow & Greany

6:42   Snow & Christmas Tree

6:45   125 Worcester St

6:46   150 Worcester St

6:47   North Main & Perry

6:48   Waterville & Prospect

6:53   Creeper Hill & Faulkner

6:57   Bridge St Bistro Restaurant

6:58   Worcester & Airport Rd (Post Office)

7:03   Brigham Hill & Jay

7:05   Brigham Hill & Potter Hill Rd

7:06   48 Brigham Hill Rd

7:12   Upton St & Sibley Rd     (Pm At Pigeon Hill)

7:12   Upton & Meadowbrook

7:13   Upton & Browns

7:14   Upton St & Moroney St

7:15   73 W Main St

7:15   45 W Main St

 

BVT 3: Millbury, Grafton, & Upton

6:32   Howe & Millbury Ave

6:32   Millbury & Manor

6:33   Millbury & Wheelock

6:34   Millbury & Croyden St

6:35   Oak Pond Ave & Broadmeadow

6:36   Wheelock Ave & Oak Pond Ave

6:36   Wheelock & Lt Haynes

6:37   Wheelock & John

6:39   Grafton Rd & Ackerman Rd

6:42   Riverlin & Lordvale

6:46   Riverlin St & Railroad Ave

6:48   Riverlin St & Blanchard

6:48   Riverlin St & Canal St

6:50   Cheryl & Carousel

6:52   Grafton & Memorial

6:54   Grafton St & Braney

5:59   Fitzpatrick & Brian

7:00   Fitzpatrick & Alana

7:02   Pleasant & Sunrise

7:05   Providence Rd & Magill

7:09   Providence Rd & Keith Hill (Cumby’s)

BVT 4: Millbury, Sutton, & Northbridge

6:29   109 Eight Lots Rd

6:31   196 Eight Lots Rd

6:35   W Sutton & Eight Lots

6:36   Boston Rd & Singletary Ave

6:37   Singletary & Wheelock

6:39   254 Boston Rd

6:45   Dudley & Heritage

6:50   Stone School & Bashaw

6:52   102 Stone School Rd

6:53   129 Stone School Rd

6:57   91 Lincoln Rd

6:58   Carpenter Rd & Rocky Rd

7:03   38 Central Turnpike

7:07   Kelly & Alana

7:08   Alana & June

7:08   Sutton & Alana

7:09   435 Sutton St

7:11   Sutton St & Brian Circle

7:10   167 Sutton St

7:14   Church & Arrowhead

7:16   Quaker & Allyn

7:18   175 Pleasant

BVT 5: Uxbridge & Northbridge

6:32   Rivulet & Homestead

6:34   Fletcher & Sylvan

6:38   William & Rawson

6:41   W Hartford & West St

6:47   314 W Hartford Ave

6:47   332 W Hartford Ave

6:48   W Hartford & Constitution

6:49   W Hartford & Robert

6:50   Rivulet & Guertin

6:52   Hazel & Smith

6:53   Hazel & Brookside

6:53   Hazel & Tyler

6:54   Hazel St & Cassie Ln

6:58   347 Douglas St

6:59   461 Douglas St

7:01   Douglas & Hunter St

7:01   126 Douglas Rd

7:01   Douglas & Marywood St

7:04   Oak & Cross

7:05   Granite & Pulaski

7:06   Granite St & Rogerson Crossing

7:08   Inwood Ave & Church St

7:12   777 Providence Rd

BVT 6: Milford, Hopedale, & Upton

6:34   Central & N Bow

6:35   Central St & S Central

6:36   Mt Pleasant & Sky View Ln

6:37   Central & Silva

6:40   126 Beaver St

6:41   28 Beaver St

6:45   Ferguson & Carp

6:52   E Main & Zain Cir

6:54   Whispering Pine & Pine Needle

7:00   E Main St & Free St

7:02   E Main St & Plain St

7:07   West St & High

7:09   West St & Iadarola

7:10   212 West St

7:12   West St & Dutcher

7:16   45 Milford St

7:17   Main & N Main

BVT 7: Milford, Hopedale, Upton, & Mendon

6:46   50 Milford St

6:46   Mendon & Westcott

6:47   Mendon & Hammond

6:50   87 Green St

6:51   Greene & Rockridge

6:55   Adin St & Dutcher St

6:56   Dutcher St &  Freedom

6:57   Northrop & Freedom St

7:00   Highland & W Fountain St

7:02   Taft & Harding

7:05   Asylum & Dartmouth

7:08   Purdue & Highland

7:08   N Vine & Highland

7:09   Highland & Bowdoin

7:09   Highland & Ramble

7:09   Highland & Littlefield

7:09   11 Tyler

7:11   71 Pearl

7:13   30 Christian Hill

7:14   23 Christian Hill

7:15   4 Elm

7:18   Pleasant & Warren

BVT 8: Grafton & Upton

6:25   North & Merriam

6:28   Old Westboro Rd & Bridle Ridge

6:29   Old Westboro & Glen

6:31   113 Adams Rd

6:39   54 George Hill Rd

6:42   Grafton Rd & Orchard St

6:43   Orchard & Mechanic

6:45   78 North

6:48   North & Howarth

6:52   252 North

7:00   Westboro Rd & Ridge Rd

7:02   Westboro Rd & Southboro Rd   (State Forest)

7:04   117 Westboro Rd

7:10   Hopkinton & Forest

7:14   72 Hopkinton Rd

7:14   High & Stoddard

7:15   High St & Warren

7:15   High St & Fiske St

7:16   Main & Merriam

7:16   Main & Mechanic

7:19   Hartford Ave & 1st Rockdale Hill

BVT 9: Milford & Upton

6:36   Purchase & Fells

6:37   Purchase & Fountain (Peter’s Market)

6:38   17 Dilla St

6:39   9 Quinshipaug

6:42   Purchase & Ivy

6:42   Purchase & Dynasty

6:43   Purchase & Eben

6:45   Purchase & Haven

6:51   Purchase & Windsor St

6:53   Purchase & Wales

6:56   Tanglewood & Briar

6:58   Briar &  Tina

6:59   Camp & Reservoir

7:05   Whitewood & Mill Pond

7:06   East & Taft

7:08   49 Taft

7:10   Taft & Elm

7:13   Grove & Station

7:14   Grove St & Quail Run

7:14   Grove St & Mendon

7:16   Mendon St & W River

BVT 10: Douglas

6:23   33 Main St

6:25   Se Main & Yew

6:27   Se Main & Downs

6:31   Downs & South St

6:33   Arch & Royal Crest

6:33   Arch & Walnut

6:34   South & Jepherson

6:36   South & Pine St

6:37   82 Pine St

6:38   Pine & Orange

6:37   38 Pine St

6:36   Linden & Marilyn

6:44   Se Main & Vine

6:50   Martin & Maple

6:53   Franklin & Railroad

6:53   Franklin & Eagle

6:55   Main & Mechanic

6:56   Main & Bowen

6:57   North & Gilboa

6:57   North & Pond

BVT 11: Bellingham, Hopedale, & Mendon

6:28   N Main & Paul Rd

6:30   N Main & Main Ave

6:30   Mechanic & David Rd

6:35   139 Blackstone

6:36   S Main And Blackstone

6:38   S Main & Easy

6:43   Lake & Prospect

6:48   Maple & Stonehedge

6:49   Maple & High

6:50   Maple & Pine

6:53   Maple & Ray

6:55   E Hartford Ave & Plymouth

6:55   E Hartford & Caryville

7:06   Hartford & Monique

7:07   155 E Hartford Ave

7:10   E Hartford & Plain

7:12   63b E Hartford Ave

7:13   Hartford & Warfield

7:14   34 Hartford Ave

7:16   Main & Maple (Police Station)

7:19   51 North Ave

7:20   North Ave & Miscoe Rd

7:22   North Ave & Powers Rd

7:23   328 Mendon St

7:24   Mendon & Chestnut

BVT 12: Northbridge & Sutton

6:25   309 Purgatory Rd

6:29   Carr & Whitinsville

6:40   Mendon & Virginia

6:41   Carr & Burdon

6:44   N Main St & C St

6:45   Main & Lake

6:48   Swift & Acorn Dr

6:49   Swift & Goldthwaite

6:49   Goldthwaite & Carpenter

6:51   Kingsnorth & Heights Of Hill

6:53   Hill & Rebecca Rd

6:54   Marston & Nathaniel

6:54   Marston & Hillcrest

7:00   Church & Park St

7:01   Church & Woodland

7:02   Church & Highland St

Koopman Lumber (Pm Only)

7:04   Providence Rd & Roy

7:06   29 S Main

7:07   Lovelace & Tessier

Late Bus Schedule – 3:15 p.m.

BVT Late Bus 1: Hopedale, Bellingham, Blackstone, Millville, & Mendon

Xtra-Mart – Mendon

Pop & Cork – Hopedale

Hartford Ave & N Main St – Bellingham

  1. Main St & Mendon Rd – Bellingham
  2. Main St & Douglas Dr – Bellingham
  3. Main St & Elm St – Bellingham

Farm St & Summer St – Blackstone

Main St & Federal St – Blackstone

Main St & Blackstone St – Blackstone

Us Post Office – Blackstone

Main St & Central St – Millville

BVT Late Bus 2: Grafton, Millbury, Sutton, & Rockdale

Curtain Factory – Rockdale

Grafton Common

Stop N Shop – Grafton

Post Office – N Grafton

Cumberland Farms Or Rite Aid

Cvs – Millbury

Millbury Library

Village Knoll – Millbury

Center Gas Station – Sutton

Heritage Plaza – Sutton

BVT Late Bus 3: Upton, Hopedale, & Milford

Upton Library

Dairy Queen – Hopedale

Shaw’s Market – Milford

Milford Hospital

Plain St & Mill St

S Main St & Mellen St

West St & Congress St

Draper Park

Congress St & W Fountain St

Congress St & N Vine

Whitewood & Resevior

BVT Late Bus 4: Northbridge, Manchaug, Douglas, & Uxbridge

Hess Station – Whitinsville

Friendly’s – Northbridge

Uni Bank/Subway – Northbridge

Potpourri – Northbridge

Variety Store – Manchaug

Pickett Fence Restaurant – Douglas

Cumberland Farms – Uxbridge

Hannaford’s – Uxbridge

Cvs – Uxbridge

Bus #: 14 – 24

BVT 14: Uxbridge, Millville, & Blackstone

6:29   East & Patriot

6:29   East & Giacomo St

6:30   East & Waucantuck

6:31   Waucantuck Dr & Conestoga

6:33   Kempton & Chestnut Hill

6:34   Chestnut Hill & Old Coach

6:35   Chestnut Hill & Theresa

6:36   Chestnut Hill & Burns

6:37   Lincoln & Preston

6:40   Thayer & Meaghan

6:41   73 Thayer

6:41   Thayer & Depraitre

6:43   307 Lincoln St

6:45   Lincoln & Chad Michael

6:46   Lincoln & Mendon

6:48   Summer & Preston

6:48   115 Blackstone St

6:49   68 Blackstone

6:50   Blackstone & Ascension

6:51   Main & Austin

6:52   Main & Oak

6:55   332 Main St – Blackstone

6:57   986 Millville Rd

6:59   Millville & Holbrook

7:02   Millville & Susan Pkwy

BVT 15: Uxbridge & Northbridge

6:19   455 West St

6:20   West St & Paine St

6:20   780 West St

6:25   578 Aldrich

6:25   825 Aldrich

6:27   Douglas Pike & Hathaway Rd

6:29   340 Aldrich St

6:34   293 Chestnut

6:35   173 Chestnut

6:36   93 Chestnut

6:38   160 Chocolog

6:41   319 Quaker Hwy

6:41   219 Quaker Hwy

6:42   106 Quaker Hwy

6:43   Crownshield & Gentry

6:43   Cottonmill & Williamsburg

6:46   117 Richardson

6:49   Mill & Old Richardson

6:50   Pond & Mill

6:59   High & Chamberlain

6:59   218 High St

7:00   High  & Pine Grove

7:01   High & Veteran’s Parkway

7:02   High & Mary Jane

7:03   High & Pleasant

7:04   N Main & Homeward

7:06   Providence & Sayles

7:07   Providence & Prunier

7:09   Providence Rd & Union St

7:10   Providence Rd & Driscoll’s Ln

7:13   Church & Plummer Park

BVT 16: Blackstone, Bellingham, Mendon, & Upton

6:25   Rocco & Rocco

6:35   Rathbun & Carter

6:36   Rathbun & Dollard

6:36   Rathbun & Jean St

6:37   Mann & Oak Terrace

6:37   Mann & S Main

6:39   Elm & Bellstone

6:42   Bellingham & Foxhill

6:44   Bellingham & Woodcrest

6:49   209 Elm

6:51   Handy & Farm

6:53   297 Blackstone St

6:58   Providence & Colonial

7:01   Providence St & Cemetery St

7:01   Providence St & Vincent Rd

7:14   South & Chestnut

7:14   South St & Goss Pond

7:14   102 South St

7:18   24 Plumbly

BVT 17: Millbury & Sutton

6:05   53 Sibley Rt

6:08   136 Burbank

6:13   Millbury Public Library

6:18   Main & Highland

6:19   Main & Martin

6:19   Martin & Dewey

6:23   Park Hill & Heather

6:27   46 McCracken

6:28   57 McCracken

6:33   53 Carleton

6:35   W Main & Stone Rd

6:36   W Main & S Oxford

6:39   S Oxford & Wedgewood

6:49   92 W Sutton Rd

6:49   44 W Sutton Rd

6:53   30 Sutton Rd

6:54   Sutton & Hemlock

7:03   Village Knoll

7:04   W Main & Rhodes St

7:13   Milford & Seaver Farm

7:14   Milford & Buttercup

7:15   Williams & Dairy

7:15   25 Williams St

BVT 18: Douglas, Manchaug, Sutton, & Northbridge

6:11   Rt 16 & Webster St

6:16   350 SW Main

6:22   Wallum Lake & Walnut

6:24   Wallum Lake & Birch Hill

6:28   8 Cedar St

6:30   Webster & Cedar

6:33   Wallis & Island

6:34   40 Wallis

6:35   23 Wallis

6:39   West & Cross

6:43   Birch Rd & Belvoir

6:45   Birch & Carrier

6:45   313 Manchaug Rd

6:47   Main & Whitins Rd ( Variety Store)

6:53   Main St & Prentice

6:55   Lackey Dam Rd & Prescott

6:56   Douglas & Mcguire

6:56   518 Douglas

6:56   Douglas & Hastings Dr

6:57   Douglas & Elm Place

7:01   Linwood & Haringa

BVT 19: Uxbridge, Northbridge, & Mendon

6:32   26 Providence Rd

6:34   Providence & Quaker

6:36   Tina & Harkness

6:37   Providence & Afonso

6:39   Central & Quaker

6:39   Central & Hope

6:40   74 Ironstone

6:50   Mendon & Charles

6:51   Mendon St & West River

6:52   Uxbridge Rd & Mowry St

6:53   Hartford & Connor Pass

6:58   Deanna & Eric

6:59   My Way & Brandy Ln

7:01   West River & Harvest

7:01   West River & Witek St

7:02   Easy St & Buttermilk Way

7:04   W River & Hartford Ave

7:05   Upton St & Pudding St

7:10   1046 Quaker Rd

7:12   1131 Quaker Rd

7:16   1995 Quaker Rd

BVT 20: Bellingham, Blackstone, & Mendon

6:32   Pulaski Blvd & Central Blvd  (Mini-Mart)

6:33   Pulaski Blvd & Westminster

6:36   Wrentham & Pine Acres

6:37   Wrentham & Lake

6:37   Lake & Priscilla

6:39   Lake & Country Way

6:40   268 Lake

6:40   Lake St & Railroad St

6:42   Park & Center

6:43   Center & Morin

6:44   Pulaski & Deer Run

6:48   South Main & Laurel Ln

6:48   South Main & Hilltop Dr

6:48   South Main St & Chestnut St

6:49   S Main & Scott Hill Blvd

6:58   Bellingham & Millbrook

7:00   Talbott Farm & Parker

7:04   Neck Hill Rd & Oak Hill

7:06   19 Bicknell

7:06   Bicknell & George

BVT 21: Blackstone & Mendon

6:33   Gaskill & Rayner

6:34   Farm & Whipple

6:37   Farm & Park

6:38   Farm St & Summer St

6:38   60 Summer St

6:40   Summer & Blackstone

6:41   151 Lincoln St

6:42   Lincoln St & Dawn St

6:44   141 Mendon St

6:45   Mendon St & Milk St

6:48   244 Mendon

6:51   147 Hill St

6:52   133 Hill St

6:53   Hill & Lorrainne

6:58   Millville & Wood

7:00   128 Millville Rd

7:03   Blackstone & Carpenter Hill

7:03   98a Blackstone St

7:03   Blackstone & Spring Brook

7:04   72 Blackstone St

7:06   Blackstone & Wesley

BVT 22: Uxbridge, Millville, Mendon, & Upton

6:33   Hecla & Gertrude

6:34   133 Hecla

6:35   15 Elmdale

6:37   Blackstone & East

6:37   East & Country

6:38   31 Fisher

6:41   110 Fisher St

6:41   78 Fisher St

6:42   Fisher & Debra

6:43   Old Chestnut & Maryane

6:44   418 Chestnut Hill Rd

6:52   Blackstone & Henry

6:56   Park & Pleasant

6:56   Pleasant & Asylum

7:00   70 Millville Rd

7:01   Millville & Taft

7:06   Northbridge St & Forest Park

7:09   Mendon & South

7:10   837 Mendon Rd

7:10   Mendon & Moon Hill

7:12   394 Mendon Rd

7:12   321 Mendon Rd

7:12   76 Mendon Rd

7:13   1193 Mendon St

BVT 23: Bellingham, Hopedale, Mendon, & Milford

6:43   Depot & Box Pond

6:44   Depot St & Rose Ave

6:47   Mendon & Bellewood

6:48   73 Mendon St

6:48   Mendon St & Williams Way

6:51   S Main & Plain

6:52   S Main & Howard

6:52   S Main & Courtland

6:54   S Main St & Fruit St

6:56   Congress St Post Office

6:59   Congress St & W Spruce St

7:01   Congress & Richmond

7:02   Congress St & Eames St

7:03   Congress St & Colonial Rd

7:05   Congress St & Rolling Green Dr

7:06   Congress & Wayne

BVT 24: Sutton & Northbridge

6:28   Douglas & Douglas Pike

6:32   Central & Manchaug

6:34   Manchaug & Mendon

6:36   Manchaug Rd & Old Mill Rd

6:38   Lackey & Putnam Hill

6:39   Putnam Hill & Mendon

6:40   Central & Ray Ln

6:41   Central & Fuller

6:42   26 Fuller

6:46   Uxbridge & Southwick

6:48   Southwick & Purgatory

6:50   Central & Burnap

6:51   Central & Silver Ledge

6:56   Hill & Washington

6:55   Hill & Sprague

6:55   Maple & Aspen

6:55   1983 Hill St

6:58   1003 Hill St

7:00   Benson & Olivia

7:02   Highland St & 1st Rumonoski

7:03   Highland St & 2nd Rumonoski

7:05   Benson & Marion

7:09   Highland St & Fowler Rd

7:14   School & Taft

7:15   School St & Shining Rock

 

Sports Bus Schedule – 5:45 p.m.

BVT Sports Bus 1: Upton, Hopedale, Bellingham, Blackstone, Mendon, & Milford

Upton Library

Shaw’s Market – Milford

Milford Hospital

Pop & Cork – Hopedale

Mendon St & N. Main St – Bellingham

Bellingham H.S.

  1. Main St & Chestnut St
  2. Main St & Elm St

Farm St & Summer St – Blackstone

North Ave & Milford St – Mendon

 

BVT Sports Bus 2: Northbridge, Whitinsville, Sutton, Grafton, & Millbury

Cumberland Farms – Rochdale

Burger King – Whitinsville

Friendly’s – Northbridge

Library – Northbridge

Potpourri

Sutton Center Gas Station

Millbury Public Library

CVS

N Grafton Plaza (Danielle’s Restaurant)

Grafton Common

Valley Plaza – S Grafton

Heritage Plaza – S Grafton

BVT Sports Bus 3: Uxbridge, Millville, Blackstone, Douglas, & Manchaug

Hannaford’s Market – Uxbridge

Uxbridge Library

Millville Rd & Blackstone St – Uxbridge

Main St & Central St – Millville

Us Post Office – Blackstone

Main St & Blackstone St – Blackstone

Federal St & Blackstone St – Blackstone

Picket Fence Restaurant – Douglas

Variety Store – Manchaug

About Jennifer Doyle

Comments are encouraged! If this is your first time commenting (welcome!). Your email is required but not displayed. I ask town officials to use their real names.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: