BVT Bus Schedules for 2016-17

schoolbusBlackstone Valley Tech is pleased to share preliminary bus routes and schedules for the start of the 2016-2017 school year. Students and families are advised that bus routes are subject to change. Updated BVT bus routes can be found on the school website (www.valleytech.k12.ma.us/Page/1026).

Students should be at their stops at least 10 minutes before scheduled pick-up. Bus routes have been provided by Vendetti Bus of Bellingham and are subject to alterations.

The first day of school is Aug. 22.

BVT 01: Sutton, South Grafton and Northbridge

6:38     Leland & Pierce

6:43     170 Hartness Rd

6:44     Hartness &Brookside

6:45     Dodge Rd & Hartness Rd

6:46     Cedar Hill & Trilliam

6:47     Trilliam & Blueberry

6:50     Dodge & Apple Ridge

6:52     Dodge Rd & Dodge Hill Rd

6:52     Dodge Hill Rd & Forge Ln

6:54     Kelly & Co

6:56     Blackstone St & Mark’s Way

6:58     Blackstone & Chase

7:01     44 Buttonwood

7:03     34 Boston Rd

7:04     Boston & Hartness

7:06     Main & Leland Hill

7:07     Main & Orchard

7:07     Main & Greenlawn

7:08     Providence & Harding

7:09     Providence & Thomas

7:09     Providence Rd & McQuade Ln

7:10     Providence & Wards

7:10     Providence Rd & Upton St

 

BVT 02: Grafton and Upton             

6:23     108 Keith Hill

6:23     101 Keith Hill

6:29     16 South St

6:33     21 Carroll Rd

6:34     Carroll & Carroll Manor

6:34     Carroll & Bicknell

6:36     North & Wesson

6:37     6 Wesson

6:40     East St & Kaye

6:43     Snow & Greany

6:45     150 Worcester St

6:47     North Main & Perry

6:48     Waterville & Prospect

6:53     Creeper Hill & Faulkner

6:58     Worcester & Airport Rd (post office)

7:03     Brigham Hill & Jay

7:04     Brigham & Patriot Way

7:05     Brigham Hill & Potter Hill Rd

7:06     48 Brigham Hill Rd

7:12     Upton St & Sibley Rd (p.m. at Pigeon Hill)

7:12     Upton & Meadowbrook

7:13     Upton & Browns

7:17     Maple & Victoria

 

BVT 03: Millbury, Grafton and Upton                    

6:32     Howe & Millbury Ave

6:32     Millbury & Hayward Glen

6:34     Millbury & Wheelock

6:35     Wheelock & MacArthur

6:36     Wheelock Ave & oak pond Ave

6:37     Wheelock & john

6:39     Atchue opticians

6:42     Riverlin & Lordvale

6:46     Riverlin st & railroad Ave

6:48     Riverlin st & Blanchard

6:50     Grafton & Bellville

6:54     Grafton St & Braney

5:59     Fitzpatrick & Brian

7:00     Fitzpatrick & Alana

7:02     Pleasant & Sunrise

7:04     Providence & Bruce

7:05     Providence Rd & Magill

7:07     Providence & Riverview

7:09     Providence Rd & Keith Hill (Cumby’s)

 

BVT 04: Sutton, Millbury and Northbridge        

6:25     196 Eight Lots Rd

6:27     W Sutton & Eight Lots

6:28     Eight Lots & Boston

6:29     Boston & Huchinson

6:31     Boston Rd & Singletary Ave

6:33     Singletary & Wheelock

6:43     Woodland & Leslie

6:45     Woodland & S Main

6:54     Dudley & Heritage

6:55     Boston & Buttonwood

6:57     Stone School & Bashaw

6:58     102 Stone School Rd

6:58     129 Stone School Rd

7:00     Lincoln & Stone School

7:01     Carpenter & Rocky Rd

7:04     Hill & Sutton

7:05     71 Kelly

7:07     Alana & June

7:07     Sutton & Alana

7:08     435 Sutton St

7:09     Sutton St & Brian Circle

7:10     167 Sutton St

7:12     Sutton & Railroad

7:16     Quaker & Allyn

BVT 05: Uxbridge and Northbridge            

6:32     242 Rivulet

6:34     Fletcher & Sylvan

6:36     Sutton & Storey

6:38     William & Rawson

6:41     W Hartford & West St

6:43     W Hartford & Walnut Grove

6:46     332 Hartford Ave W

6:47     244 Hartford Ave W

6:48     W Hartford & Constitution

6:50     Rivulet & Guertin

6:52     Hazel & Smith

6:53     Hazel & Tyler

6:54     Hazel St & Cassie Ln

6:58     347 Douglas St

6:59     461 Douglas St

7:00     Douglas & Hunter St

7:01     126 Douglas Rd

7:01     Douglas & Marywood St

7:04     Oak & Cross

7:05     Granite & Pulaski

7:06     Granite St & Rogerson Crossing

7:08     Linwood St & Church St

7:12     777 Providence Rd

BVT 06: Milford, Hopedale and Upton

6:30     Central & N Bow

6:30     Central St & S Central

6:32     Mt Pleasant & Sky View Ln

6:37     Huff & Roland Way

6:40     Central & Beaver

6:41     28 Beaver St

6:45     Ferguson & Carp

6:52     E Main & Zain Cir

7:00     E Main St & Free St

7:02     E Main & Plain

7:03     E Main & Pond

7:07     West St & High

7:09     West St & Iadarola

7:10     212 West St

7:12     West St & Dutcher

7:14     294 West St (p.m. only)

7:15     Milford & Chestnut

            140 Milford St   (p.m. only)

7:16     45 Milford Dt

7:17     Main & N Main

BVT 07: Milford, Hopedale and Upton

6:43     50 Milford St

6:44     Milford & Westcott

6:46     Westcott & Hammond

6:50     87 Greene St

6:51     green & Rockridge

6:55     Adin St & Dutcher St

6:56     Dutcher St & Freedom

6:57     Northrop & Freedom St

7:00     Highland & W Fountain St

7:01     W Fountain & Taft

7:02     Taft & Harding

7:05     Asylum & Dartmouth

7:08     Purdue & Highland

7:08     N Vine & Highland

7:09     Highland & Ramble

7:09     Highland & Littlefield

7:12     Fiske Mill Rd & Tyler

7:15     11 Tyler

7:16     Tyler & Glenview

7:17     71 Pearl

7:20     23 Christian Hill

7:23     Pleasant & Warren

 

BVT 08: Grafton and Upton 

6:28     Old Westboro Rd & Bridle Ridge

6:29     Old Westboro & Glen

6:39     54 George Hill Rd

6:40     66 George Hill Rd

6:43     Grafton & Mechanic

6:45     78 North

6:50     172 North St

6:52     252 North St

7:04     117 Westboro Rd

7:05     Hopkinton & Forest

7:10     Forest & Thayer

7:14     72 Hopkinton Rd

7:14     High & Stoddard

7:15     High St & Warren

7:15     High St & Fiske St

7:16     Unibank Plaza

7:16     Main & Merriam

7:16     Main & Mechanic

7:19     Hartford Ave & 1st Rockdale Hill

 

BVT 09: Milford and Upton                         

6:36     Purchase & Fells

6:37     Purchase & Fountain (Peter’s Market)

6:38     17 Dilla St

6:39     9 Quinshipaug

6:42     Purchase & Ivy

6:42     Purchase & Dynasty

6:43     Purchase & Eben

6:45     Purchase & Haven

6:50     Purchase & Huckleberry

6:51     Purchase & Windsor St

6:53     Purchase & Wales

6:56     Tanglewood & Briar

6:58     Tina & Kalen

7:05     Whitewood & Mill Pond

7:06     East & Taft

7:08     49 Taft

7:10     Taft & Elm

7:11     Elm & River

7:13     Grove & Station

7:14     Grove St & Mendon

7:16     Mendon St & W River

 

BVT 10: Douglas

6:20     West & Grove

6:23     Main & Common

6:25     SE Main & Yew

6:27     SE Main & Downs

6:31     Downs & South St

6:33     Arch & Royal Crest

6:33     Arch & Walnut

6:34     South & Jepherson

6:36     South & Pine St

6:37     Pine & Vine

6:38     Pine & Orange

6:36     Linden & Marilyn

6:41     SE Main & Locust

6:44     SE Main & Vine

6:50     Martin & Maple

6:53     Franklin & Railroad

6:55     Main & Mechanic

6:56     Main & Bowen

6:56     North & Charles

6:57     North & Pond

BVT 11: Bellingham, Mendon and Upton

6:28     N Main & Paul Rd

6:30     N Main & Main Ave

6:36     S Main and Blackstone

6:38     S Main & Easy

6:40     Cross & Silver Lake

6:50     Maple & Pine

6:53     Maple & Ray

6:55     Hartford Ave & Caryville

6:59     Bellingham House of Pizza

7:01     Farm & Beechwood

7:03     Farm & Phillip

7:06     E Hartford & Monique

7:10     E Hartford & Plain

7:13     Hartford & Warfield

7:14     34 Hartford Ave E

7:16     Main & Maple (police station)

7:20     North Ave & Hopedale St

                                   

BVT 12: Northbridge and Whitinsville   

6:26     Mendon & Virginia

6:28     Car & Whitinsville

6:32     N Main & Sullivan

6:33     N Main St & C St

6:35     Main & Lake

6:37     Swift & Acorn Dr

6:39     Swift & Goldthwaite

6:41     Goldthwaite & Carpenter

6:44     Kingsnorth & Heights of Hill

6:56     Hill & Rebecca Rd

6:48     Marston & Nathaniel

6:49     Marston & Hillcrest

6:53     Church & Park St

6:54     Church & Woodland

6:57     Providence Rd & Roy

7:12     Church Ave & Arrowhead

BVT 14: Uxbridge, Millville and Blackstone

6:29     East & Patriot

6:29     East & Giacomo St

6:33     Kempton & Chestnut Hill

6:34     Chestnut Hill & Old Coach

6:35     Chestnut Hill & Theresa

6:36     Chestnut Hill & Burns

6:36     Chestnut Hill & Lincoln

6:37     Lincoln & Esty

6:40     Thayer & Meaghan

6:41     Thayer & Depraitre

6:43     307 Lincoln St

6:45     Lincoln & Chad Michael

6:46     Lincoln & Mendon

6:47     19 Lincoln

6:48     Summer & Blackstone

6:48     115 Blackstone St

6:50     Blackstone & Florence

6:50     Blackstone & Ascension

6:51     Main & Austin

6:52     Main & Oak

6:55     325 Main St – Blackstone

6:59     Millville & Holbrook

7:00     Millville & Glen

7:02     Millville & Susan Pkwy

 

BVT 15: Uxbridge and Northbridge

6:16     Douglas & West

6:20     West St & Paine St

6:20     West & Southwoods

6:20     780 West St

6:25     578 Aldrich

6:25     825 Aldrich

6:26     671 Aldrich

6:27     Douglas Pike & Hathaway Rd

6:29     340 Aldrich St

6:35     173 Chestnut

6:36     93 Chestnut

6:38     160 Chocolog

6:41     319 Quaker Hwy

6:42     106 Quaker Hwy

6:43     Crownshield & Gentry

6:43     Cottonmill & Williamsburg

6:44     Crownshield & Spinning Wheel

6:47     276 Richardson

6:49     Mill & Old Richardson

6:50     Pond & Mill

6:59     High & Chamberlain

7:00     High & Pine Grove

7:01     High & Carney

7:02     High & Mary Jane

7:03     High & Pleasant

7:04     44 N Main

7:05     N Main & Homeward

7:09     Providence Rd & Union St

7:10     Providence Rd & Driscoll’s Ln

7:12     1063 Providence

BVT 16: Blackstone, Bellingham, Mendon and Upton

6:25     Rocco & Rocco

6:35     Rathbun & Carter

6:36     Rathbun & Dollard

6:36     Rathbun & Jean St

6:37     Mann & S Main

6:39     Elm & Bellstone

6:42     Bellingham & Quickstream

6:49     209 Elm

6:51     Handy & Farm

6:52     297 Blackstone St

6:52     318 Blackstone St

6:53     345 Blackstone St

6:58     Providence & Spruce

7:00     Providence & Deer Hill

7:01     Providence st & Cemetery St

7:01     Providence st & Vincent Rd

7:13     127 Chestnut

7:14     Chestnut & South

7:14     South St & Goss Pond

7:14     134 South St

7:14     124 South St

7:14     102 South St

7:18     South & Farrar

BVT 17: Millbury and Sutton

6:06     136 Burbank Rd

6:08     58 Burbank St

6:17     N Main & Hamilton

6:19     Martin & Dewey

6:27     46 McCracken

6:28     57 McCracken

6:35     W Main & Stone Rd

6:39     S Oxford & Wedgewood

6:49     44 W Sutton Rd

6:49     92 W Sutton Rd

6:52     181 W main St

6:53     30 Sutton Rd

6:54     Sutton & Hemlock

7:03     W Main & Burbank (Village Knoll)

7:04     W Main & Gould

7:06     Millbury Public Library

7:13     Milford & Seaver Farm

7:14     Milford & Buttercup

7:14     67 Williams St

7:15     Williams & Dairy

7:15     25 Williams St

BVT 18: Douglas, Manchaug, Sutton and Northbridge

6:00     Main & Glen

6:03     RT 16 & Webster St

6:07     350 SW Main

6:08     358 SW Main

6:14     Lower Gore & Hilltop

6:26     Wallum Lake & Walnut

6:27     Wallum Lake & Birch Hill

6:32     8 Cedar St

6:33     Webster & Cedar

6:35     40 Wallis

6:35     23 Wallis

6:36     Wallis & NW Main

6:40     West & Cross

6:46     NW Main & Smith Hill

6:48     Birch Rd & Belvoir

6:48     Birch & Carrier

6:50     313 Manchaug Rd

6:51     Main & Whitins Rd (variety store)

6:57     Prescott & Theresa

6:57     Prescott & Stoney brook

6:58     Lackey Dam Rd & Prescott

6:57     Douglas & McGuire

6:57     554 Douglas

6:56     Douglas & Hastings Dr

6:57     Douglas & Elm Place

7:01     Linwood & Haringa

7:02     Linwood & Heritage

BVT 19: Uxbridge, Northbridge and Mendon

6:27     Quaker & Buxton

6:31     Central & Providence

6:32     Providence & Afonso

6:34     Tina & Harkness

6:37     Central & Hope

6:38     74 Ironstone

6:48     S Main & Elmshade

6:50     Mendon & Charles

6:51     Mendon & W River

6:52     Uxbridge Rd & Mowry St

6:53     Mowry & Adare

6:54     Connor pass & Dunny Cove

6:58     Deanna & Eric

6:59     My Way & Brandy Ln

7:01     West River & Harvest

7:01     West River & Witek St

7:02     Easy St & Buttermilk Way

7:04     W River & Hartford Ave

7:10     1046 Quaker Rd

7:15     161 Pleasant St

BVT 20: Bellingham, Blackstone and Mendon                   

6:32     81 Pulaski Blvd

6:32     Pulaski Blvd & Central Blvd (mini-mart)

6:33     Pulaski Blvd & Westminster

6:37     Wrentham & Lake

6:39     49 Locust

6:40     Lake St & Railroad St

6:42     Park & Center

6:43     center & Morin

6:44     Pulaski & Deer Run

6:48     S Main & Laurel

6:48     S Main & Hilltop Dr

6:49     S Main & Chestnut

6:49     790 S Main St (Bellingham Parts Plus)

6:49     889 S Main St

6:49     S Main & Scott Hill Blvd

6:57     Bellingham & Bates

6:58     Bellingham & Millbrook

7:00     Talbot Farm & Parker

7:03     Neck Hill Rd & Francis Rd

7:04     Neck Hill Rd & Oak Hill

7:06     Bicknell & George

BVT 21: Blackstone and Mendon   

6:33     Gaskill & Rayner

6:34     Farm & Whipple

6:38     Farm St & Summer St

6:38     60 Summer St

6:41     151 Lincoln St

6:42     Lincoln St & Dawn St

6:45     Mendon St & Milk St

6:46     Mendon & Crestwood

6:50     Union & Chestnut

6:51     147 Hill St

6:52     133 Hill St

6:53     Hill & Lorrainne

6:58     Millville & Wood

7:00     128 Millville Rd

7:02     Blackstone & Lovell

7:03     Blackstone & Carpenter Hill

7:03     98 Blackstone St

7:03     Blackstone & Spring Brook

7:04     72 Blackstone St

7:06     Blackstone & Wesley

BVT 22: Uxbridge, Millville, Mendon and Upton                           

6:33     Hecla & Gertrude

6:34     Hecla & old Elmdale

6:35     15 Elmdale

6:37     Blackstone & East

6:37     East & Country

6:38     31 Fisher

6:41     78 Fisher St

6:42     Fisher & Debra

6:43     Old Chestnut & Maryane

6:44     418 Chestnut Hill Rd

6:52     Blackstone & Henry

6:54     87 Park Street

6:56     Park & Pleasant

6:56     Pleasant & Asylum

7:00     70 Millville Rd

7:01     Millville & Taft

7:06     Northbridge St & Forest Park

7:07     120 Northbridge St

7:09     Mendon & South

7:10     Mendon & Oak

7:10     Mendon & Moon Hill

7:12     394 Mendon Rd

7:12     321 Mendon Rd

7:12     76 Mendon Rd

7:13     1193 Mendon St

7:15     440 Quaker

 

BVT 23: Bellingham, Milford, Hopedale and Mendon

6:43     Depot & Box Pond

6:44     Depot St & Rose Ave

6:47     160 Mendon

6:48     Mendon St & Bellwood

6:50     S Main & Howard

6:51     S Main & Plain

6:52     S Main & Howard

6:54     S Main St & Fruit St

6:56     Congress & Church

6:59     Congress St & W Spruce St

7:01     Congress & Richmond

7:02     Congress St & Eames St

7:03     Congress St & Colonial Rd

7:05     Congress St & Rolling Green Dr

7:06     Congress & Wayne

BVT 24: Sutton and Northbridge

6:28     Douglas & Douglas Pike

6:32     Central & Manchaug

6:36     Manchaug Rd & Old Mill Rd

6:38     Lackey & Putnam Hill

6:39     Putnam Hill & Mendon

6:40     Central & Ray Ln

6:41     Central & Fuller

6:46     Uxbridge & Southwick

6:48     Southwick & Purgatory

6:51     Central & Silver Ledge

6:56     Hill & Washington

6:55     Hill & Sprague

6:55     Maple & Aspen

6:55     1983 Hill St

7:03     Highland St & 2nd Rumonoski

7:05     Benson & Marion

7:09     Highland St & Fowler Rd

7:11     308 Cooper Rd

7:11     369 Cooper Rd

7:15     School St & Shining Rock

3:15 Late Bus #1: Hopedale, Bellingham, Blackstone, Millville and Mendon      

DB Mart – Mendon

Pop & Cork – Hopedale

Hartford Ave & N Main St – Bellingham

N. Main St & Mendon Rd – Bellingham

S. Main St & Douglas Dr – Bellingham

S. Main St & Elm St – Bellingham

Farm St & summer St – Blackstone

Main St & federal St – Blackstone

Main St & Blackstone St – Blackstone

US post office – Blackstone

Main St & Central St – Millville

 

3:15 Late Bus #2: Grafton, Millbury, Sutton and Rockdale

School & Church Park – Rockdale

Grafton Common

Stop n Shop – Grafton

Post office – n Grafton

Cumberland Farms – Grafton

CVS – Millbury

Millbury library

Village Knoll – Millbury

Center Gas Station – Sutton

Heritage Plaza – Sutton

 

3:15 Late Bus #3: Upton, Hopedale and Milford      

Upton Library – Upton

Dairy Queen – Hopedale

Shaw’s Market – Milford

Milford Hospital – Milford

Plain St & Mill St – Hopedale

S Main & Mellen St – Hopedale

West St & Congress St – Milford

Draper Park – Hopedale

Congress St & W Fountain St – Milford

Congress St & N Vine – Milford

Whitewood & Reservoir – Milford

3:15 Late Bus #4: Northbridge, Manchaug, Douglas and Uxbridge    

Hess station – Northbridge

CVS – Uxbridge

Hannaford’s – Uxbridge

Cumberland Farms – Uxbridge

Pickett Fence Restaurant – Douglas

Variety Store – Manchaug

Potpourri – Northbridge

Uni-bank/post office – Northbridge

Harry’s – Northbridge

(Sports buses are provided for students participating in athletics)

5:45 Sports Bus #1:   Upton, Hopedale, Bellingham, Blackstone, Mendon and Milford  

Upton Library – Upton

Shaw’s Market – Milford

Milford Hospital – Milford

Pop & Cork – Hopedale

Mendon St & N. Main St – Bellingham

Bellingham H.S. – Bellingham

S. Main St & Chestnut St – Bellingham

S. Main St & Elm St – Bellingham

Farm St & Summer St – Blackstone

North Ave & Milford St – Mendon

5:45 Sports Bus #2: Northbridge, Whitinsville, Sutton, Grafton and Millbury     

Cumberland Farms – Rockdale

Burger King – Whitinsville

Harry’s – Northbridge

Post office – Whitinsville

Core-Mark – Whitinsville

Sutton Center gas station – Sutton

Millbury Public Library – Millbury

CVS – Millbury

Cumberland Farms –N Grafton

Grafton Common – Grafton

Valley plaza – S Grafton

Heritage Plaza – S Grafton

5:45 Sports Bus #3: Uxbridge, Millville, Blackstone, Douglas and Manchaug

Hannaford’s Market – Uxbridge

Uxbridge Library – Uxbridge

Millville Rd & Blackstone St – Uxbridge

Main St & Central St – Millville

Us post office – Blackstone

Main St & Blackstone St – Blackstone

Federal St & Blackstone St – Blackstone

Picket Fence Restaurant – Douglas

Variety store – Manchaug

About Jennifer Doyle

Comments are encouraged! If this is your first time commenting (welcome!). Your email is required but not displayed. I ask town officials to use their real names.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: